Pitchero Non League Newsletter
Login:   Help
Breaking News:
New Keeper for Eagles - Southern League Division One Central club Bedford Town have welcomed the signing of Lea Jordan.... Stamford Lose Myles - Ellis Myles will no longer be able to play for Evo-Stik Northern Premier League Premier Division club Stamford AFC....... Cyrus Boost for Blues - Following Tuesday night`s 2-1 win away at Witton Albion, Frickley Athletic received another boost with the news that........ Ex-City Favourite Joins Droitwich - Midland League Division Two club Droitwich Spa have brought in the joint-managerial team of....... Shaw Makes Curzon Move - Defender Danny Shaw has left Evo-Stik Northern Premier League First Division North club New Mills to join NPL Premier.... ... Lairds Adjusting Well - Having recorded their fifth straight win against Chadderton last Saturday and extended their unbeaten run to nine.... ... Ray Simpson`s Midweek Round-Up. - West Auckland Town came from behind and survived a last minute penalty to defeat Billingham Synthonia 2-1 in the...... Wednesday`s FA Cup Replays Reviewed... - Wednesday evening saw four FA Cup Second Qualifying Round replays, and all-bar one went to form.... Grays Miss Out - Sussex Derby Draw - Grays Athletic missed the opportunity to move into the Ryman League Premier Division`s top five when they were beaten.... ... Darlington Come Back to Hit Seven - Darlington 1883 moved into second place in the Evo-Stik Northern Premier League First Division North table on....... Whitby Move Up to Fifth Spot - Whitby Town moved into the top five of the Evo-Stik Northern Premier League Premier Division after beating....... Rebels Snatch Steel Park Victory - The only game in the Southern League Premier Division on Wednesday night saw Corby Town go down to a 2-1 defeat to....... Reward for Westfields - Midland League Premier Division club Westfields were presented with the FA Charter Standard Club of the Year award at.... ... Tulips Release Experienced Duo - Evo-Stik Northern Premier League First Division South club Spalding United have released experienced duo....... Chairman Praise for Rovers Fans - Football at all levels is often blighted with bad news stories. How pleasant, therefore, to report how a club chairman was.... ... Barrow Borrow Owens - Vanarama Conference North club Barrow AFC have confirmed the loan signing of left-sided player Andy Owens from.... ... Law Left Frustrated - Alfreton Town manager Nicky Law cut a frustrated figure following Tuesday night’s 2-0 Vanarama Conference home.... ... New Striker for Wantage - Southern League Division One South & West club Wantage Town have announced the signing of forward....... Two Ex-Seagulls Join Peacehaven - Ryman League Premier Division club Peacehaven & Telscombe have welcomed two experienced ex Seagulls to their squad. ... Tigers Forward Becomes a Steelman - Southern League Premier Division club Corby Town have completed the signing of Wales under-21 international........
			        

December Transfers (Part One).....

0 Comments

Published 12th December 2012

December Transfers (Part One).....

Luke Anderson Winterton R to Barton Town OB
Greg Andrews Leatherhead to Walton Casuals (Loan)
Craig Aspinall Armthorpe Welfare to Retford Utd
Mark Bailey Andover Lions to AFC Sudbury
Jack Barton Aldershot to Kingstonian (Loan)
Sam Beale Brentford to Northwood (Work Exp)
Mark Bell West Auckland T to Darlington 1883
Mark Bell Stokesley SC to Esh Winning
Hicham Benmadani Marlow to Flackwell Heath
Adam Billard Pakgate to Shirebrook T
Micah Bleau Wakefield to Frickley Ath
James Bolton Coventry C to Kendal T
Jwaidene Borick-Fraser Romford to Ilford
Luke Bottomer Hednesford T to Rushall Olympic
James Burke Huddersfield to Radcliffe B (Loan)
Jonathan Burton Marske Utd to Northallerton T
Neal Bussey Birtley T to Sunderland RCA
Paul Buzzeo Shildon to Sunderland RCA
Scott Canham Newcastle Benfield to Blyth Spartans
Steve Carvell Mauritious Sports to Billericay T
Matt Challoner Blackpool to Northwich V (Loan)
Joe Chamberlain Eastleigh to Winchester C (Loan)
Joe Chandiram Windsor FC to Slough T
Nshindano Chisango Handsworth to Rainworth MW
Wayne Clarke Bishop Auckland to South Shields
Harry Clayton Crewe Alexandra to Newcastle T (Loan)
Dean Coleman Banbury Utd to Halesowen T
Rory Coleman Hinckley Utd to Belper T
Liam Copley Maltby Main to Rossington Main
Matt Crooks Huddersfield to Radcliffe B (Loan)
Sam Cutler AFC Hornchurch to Tilbury
Jordan Davis Luton T to Hitchin T
Andy Dawson Worksop Parramore to Parkgate
Luke Denson Chester FC to Colwyn Bay (Rest of Season Loan)
Sean Dickinson Teversal to Parkgate
James Dobson Witney T to Burnham
Tony Dolby Cray Wanderers to Rye Utd
John Douglas Glasshoughton Welfare to Wakefield
Jordan Dowdican Burnham to Windsor FC (Dual Reg)
Alex Downey Newcastle Benfield to Birtley T
Raphael Doyile Ilford to Brentwood T
Ben Dring Armthorpe Welfare to Selby T
Luke Durham Askern Villa to Pontefract Collieries
Garry Eggleton Shrivenham to Highworth T
Danny Elgar Lingfield to Guildford C
Scott Elgar Lingfield to Guildford C
Henry Eze Evesham Utd to Kettering T
Lee Farrington Esh Winning to Darlington RA
Andrew Fieldhouse Glasshoughton Welfare to Wakefield
Ross Flitney Gillingham to Eastleigh (Loan)
Ashley Fuller Bedford T to Cambridge C
Josh Gibbons Askern Villa to Armthorpe Welfare
Jack Giddens Aveley to St Neots T
Jordan Goddard Bristol R to Gloucester C (Loan)
Marly Gough Lancaster C to Kendal T
Danny Green AFC Sudbury to Thurrock
Nathan Green Billericay T to Kingstonian (Dual Reg)
Conor Grogan Racing Portuense (Spain) to Frome T
Simon Hackney FC Halifax T to Hereford Utd
Steve Halliday Sunderland RCA to Esh Winning
Harry Harding Bromley to Kingstonian (Dual Reg)
Callum Hassan Bishop Auckland to West Auckland T
Andy Hawker Brighouse T to Eccleshill Utd
George Hayward Eastbourne T to Burgess Hill T
Claudio Herbert Frome T to Calne T (Dual Reg)
Claudio Hoban Histon to Spalding Utd
Matthew Holmes Askern Villa to Armthorpe Welfare
JJ Hooper Newcastle Utd to Workington (Work Exp)
Ryan Hopper Accrington Stanley to Mossley
Olutomi Ibikunle Thamesmead T to Chatham T
Ryan Imbert Romford to Thurrock
Hussien Isa Romford to Heybridge Swifts
Ben Jefford Reading to Basingstoke T (Work Exp)
Justin Jenkins Shepshed Dynamo to Rainworth MW
Bradley Johnson Askern Villa to Armthorpe Welfare
Jack Johnson Appleby Frodingham to Clipstone Welfare
Nick Kane Newcastle Benfield to Sunderland RCA
Patrick Kanyuoka Staines T to Maidenhead Utd
Lewis Kidd Luton T to Banbury Utd (Loan)
Noricim Krasniqi Shepshed Dynamo to Matlock T
Danny Lay Sunderland Ryhope CW to South Shields
Charlie Leach Lewes to Horsham YMCA (Dual Reg)
Tom Lorraine Banbury Utd to Bedworth Utd
Jack MacFarlane Eastbourne B to Bognor Regis T
Danny Mahoney Bamber Bridge to Clitheroe
Jordan Marshall Sunderland RCA to Newcastle Benfield
Alfie Mawson Brentford to Maidenhead Utd (Loan)
Liam McBryde Hebburn T to Jarrow Roofing
Jimmy McCarthy AFC Fylde to Warrington T (Loan)
Romone McCrae Whitehawk to Metropolitan Police
Chris McDonagh Northwich V to Curzon Ashton
Austin McIntosh Njardvik FC (Iceland) to Stocksbridge Park Steels
Curtis McMahon Albion Sports to Liversedge
Callum McNaughton AFC Wimbledon to Kingstonian (Loan)
Jordan Mellish Blyth Spartans to South Shields
Tyrell Miller-Rodney Brentford to Northwood (Work Exp)
Alex Miroy Moneyfields to GE Hamble
Danny Mitchley Altrincham to Marine (Loan)
Chris Moore Uxbridge to Wealdstone
Jamie Musselwhite GE Hamble to Sholing
Byron Napper Kingstonian to Crawley Down Gatwick
Sam Newson Needham Market to Lowestoft Town (3-Month Loan)
Tom Nyama Thamesmead T to Ilford
Osa Obamwonyi Thurrock to Maidenhead Utd
Steve Orchard Bideford to Willand R (Dual Reg)
Enos Ordonez Cambridge C to Huntingdon T (Loan)
Lee Osborne Evesham Utd to Stourbridge
Maliik Ouani Welling Utd to Leatherhead
Dan Partridge Ilkeston FC to Leek T (Loan)
Jordan Pavett Maldon & Tiptree to Needham Market
Stan Paxton Willand R to Bridgwater T
Robbie Port Romford to Ilford
Billy Radley Romford to Waltham Forest
Chris Renshaw Esh Winning to South Shields
Owen Roberts Warrington T to Bamber Bridge
Paul Robinson Jarrow Roofing to South Shields
Scott Rogers Chippenham T to Willand R (Dual Reg)
Jay Rollins Askern Villa to Armthorpe Welfare
Darren Rookes Bridlington T to Hall Road R
Mark Ruddock Loughborough Dynamo to Newcastle T
Shaun Ryder Esh Winning to Tow Law T
Nevin Saroya Beaconsfield SYCOB to Burnham
Jack Self Oxford City Nomads to Kidlington
Nabil Sharif Kettering T to Banbury Utd
James Short Morecambe to Lancaster C (Loan)
Henry Sibenge Arnold T to Scarborough Ath
Jordan Sinnott Huddersfield to Altrincham (Loan)
Jamie Skinner Willand R to Weymouth
Dan Smith Darlington 1883 to Dunston UTS
Miles Smith Farnborough to Cambridge C
Andrew Soppitt Esh Winning to Brandon Utd
Gary Spotswood Northwich V to Prescot Cables
Darren Stephenson Southport to Chorley (Permanent)
Michael Stothard Esh Winning to Tow Law T
Jamie Strong Worthing to Lewes
Solomon Taiwo Mansfield T to Bromley
Rico Taylor Bedworth Utd to Stratford T
Anthony Thomas Lewes to Wingate & Finchley
George Thomson Histon to King`s Lynn T
Shane Tolley Histon to King’s Lynn T
Kyle Vassell Sutton Utd to Chelmsford C
Mark Vickerage Askern Villa to Armthorpe Welfare
Matthew Wade Washington to Blyth Spartans
Jacob Walcott Oxford C to North Leigh
Louis Wells Dartford to Leatherhead
Andy White Crewe Alexandra to Nantwich T (Loan)
David Whittaker Eastleigh to Winchester C (Loan)
Ben Wickens Lambourn Sports to Newbury
Adam Wilkinson Formby to Ashton T
Danny Williams Herne Bay to Whitstable T
Scott Williams Sawbridgeworth T to Harlow T
Simon Wills Kendal T to Lancaster C
Anthony Wilson Alfreton T to North Ferriby Utd
Rob Youhill Harrogate T to Harrogate Railway Ath (Loan)

[Source: SW]

IMPORTANT
Update your subscription settings for the 2013/14 season »