Pitchero Non League Newsletter
Login:   Help
Breaking News:
Hackworth Handed Pikes Helm - Toolstation Northern Counties East League Premier Division club Pickering Town have announced the appointment of....... Greygoose Takes Interim Charge at `Hall - Thurlow Nunn League Premier Division club Mildenhall Town have announced the appointment of Dean Greygoose as interim ......... Taylor Loaned to League Rivals - Striker Joe Taylor has started a one month loan with Ryman League Division One South rivals Ramsgate but will be back at.... ... New Management Team for Guildford - Combined Counties League Premier Division club Guildford City have moved quickly following the departure of manager.... ... Poole Loaned to Dover - Vanarama Conference club Dover Athletic have signed striker James Poole on loan from Sky Bet League Two side Bury until January 1st 2015. ... Joint Bosses Quit - Rob Kimberlin and Nigel Starkey have stood down as joint-managers of Midland League Division One Alvis Sporting Club. ... Latest Moves..... - More movers around the non-League Pyramid.... ... Vince Departs Congleton - North West Counties League Premier Division club Congleton Town have announced that they have parted company with....... Contract Reward for Young Trawlerboy - Lowestoft Town young striker Remell Davis has earned himself a contract with the Vanarama Conference North club.... Law Unimpressed With County Cup Win - Nicky Law, manager of Vanarama Conference club Alfreton Town, felt his side made hard work of seeing off.... ... Two New Eagles - Evo-Stik League Southern Division One Central club Bedford Town have welcomed the arrival of two new signings.... Pelling Makes Bromley Move - Vanarama Conference South promotion-chasers Bromley have signed goalkeeper Josh Pelling from Ryman League Division.... ... Mitchell Returns to Seagulls on Loan - Director of football Ryan Northmore is managing Vanarama Conference South club Weston-super-Mare for the foreseeable....... Tuesday`s FA Vase Replay Round-Up.... - Ashford United made it six out of seven Southern Counties East League clubs through to the FA Carlsberg Vase Third Round....... Hodgson Becomes Latest Bay International - A third player from Vanarama Conference North club Colwyn Bay is to represent his country, with Adam Hodgson selected....... Greenbacks Go Second - Bedworth United moved into second place in the Evo-Stik League Southern Division One Central with a 1-0 home victory.... ... Eagerly-Awaited Derby Rained Off - Tuesday's eagerly-awaited derby between Weymouth and Evo-Stik League Southern Premier Division leaders fell foul of the weather.... Rangers Go Fifth - Bad Night for Moatmen - Stafford Rangers moved into fifth-place in the Evo-Stik Northern Premier League First Division South on Tuesday night – level on....... Honours Even in First Division North - It was honours` even in both of Tuesday`s matches in the Evo-Stik Northern Premier League First Division North.... Witton Shock Buxton at Home - Buxton were looking to move into second place in the Evo-Stik Northern Premier League Premier Division on Tuesday night.... ...
			        

December Transfers (Part One).....

0 Comments

Published 12th December 2012

December Transfers (Part One).....

Luke Anderson Winterton R to Barton Town OB
Greg Andrews Leatherhead to Walton Casuals (Loan)
Craig Aspinall Armthorpe Welfare to Retford Utd
Mark Bailey Andover Lions to AFC Sudbury
Jack Barton Aldershot to Kingstonian (Loan)
Sam Beale Brentford to Northwood (Work Exp)
Mark Bell West Auckland T to Darlington 1883
Mark Bell Stokesley SC to Esh Winning
Hicham Benmadani Marlow to Flackwell Heath
Adam Billard Pakgate to Shirebrook T
Micah Bleau Wakefield to Frickley Ath
James Bolton Coventry C to Kendal T
Jwaidene Borick-Fraser Romford to Ilford
Luke Bottomer Hednesford T to Rushall Olympic
James Burke Huddersfield to Radcliffe B (Loan)
Jonathan Burton Marske Utd to Northallerton T
Neal Bussey Birtley T to Sunderland RCA
Paul Buzzeo Shildon to Sunderland RCA
Scott Canham Newcastle Benfield to Blyth Spartans
Steve Carvell Mauritious Sports to Billericay T
Matt Challoner Blackpool to Northwich V (Loan)
Joe Chamberlain Eastleigh to Winchester C (Loan)
Joe Chandiram Windsor FC to Slough T
Nshindano Chisango Handsworth to Rainworth MW
Wayne Clarke Bishop Auckland to South Shields
Harry Clayton Crewe Alexandra to Newcastle T (Loan)
Dean Coleman Banbury Utd to Halesowen T
Rory Coleman Hinckley Utd to Belper T
Liam Copley Maltby Main to Rossington Main
Matt Crooks Huddersfield to Radcliffe B (Loan)
Sam Cutler AFC Hornchurch to Tilbury
Jordan Davis Luton T to Hitchin T
Andy Dawson Worksop Parramore to Parkgate
Luke Denson Chester FC to Colwyn Bay (Rest of Season Loan)
Sean Dickinson Teversal to Parkgate
James Dobson Witney T to Burnham
Tony Dolby Cray Wanderers to Rye Utd
John Douglas Glasshoughton Welfare to Wakefield
Jordan Dowdican Burnham to Windsor FC (Dual Reg)
Alex Downey Newcastle Benfield to Birtley T
Raphael Doyile Ilford to Brentwood T
Ben Dring Armthorpe Welfare to Selby T
Luke Durham Askern Villa to Pontefract Collieries
Garry Eggleton Shrivenham to Highworth T
Danny Elgar Lingfield to Guildford C
Scott Elgar Lingfield to Guildford C
Henry Eze Evesham Utd to Kettering T
Lee Farrington Esh Winning to Darlington RA
Andrew Fieldhouse Glasshoughton Welfare to Wakefield
Ross Flitney Gillingham to Eastleigh (Loan)
Ashley Fuller Bedford T to Cambridge C
Josh Gibbons Askern Villa to Armthorpe Welfare
Jack Giddens Aveley to St Neots T
Jordan Goddard Bristol R to Gloucester C (Loan)
Marly Gough Lancaster C to Kendal T
Danny Green AFC Sudbury to Thurrock
Nathan Green Billericay T to Kingstonian (Dual Reg)
Conor Grogan Racing Portuense (Spain) to Frome T
Simon Hackney FC Halifax T to Hereford Utd
Steve Halliday Sunderland RCA to Esh Winning
Harry Harding Bromley to Kingstonian (Dual Reg)
Callum Hassan Bishop Auckland to West Auckland T
Andy Hawker Brighouse T to Eccleshill Utd
George Hayward Eastbourne T to Burgess Hill T
Claudio Herbert Frome T to Calne T (Dual Reg)
Claudio Hoban Histon to Spalding Utd
Matthew Holmes Askern Villa to Armthorpe Welfare
JJ Hooper Newcastle Utd to Workington (Work Exp)
Ryan Hopper Accrington Stanley to Mossley
Olutomi Ibikunle Thamesmead T to Chatham T
Ryan Imbert Romford to Thurrock
Hussien Isa Romford to Heybridge Swifts
Ben Jefford Reading to Basingstoke T (Work Exp)
Justin Jenkins Shepshed Dynamo to Rainworth MW
Bradley Johnson Askern Villa to Armthorpe Welfare
Jack Johnson Appleby Frodingham to Clipstone Welfare
Nick Kane Newcastle Benfield to Sunderland RCA
Patrick Kanyuoka Staines T to Maidenhead Utd
Lewis Kidd Luton T to Banbury Utd (Loan)
Noricim Krasniqi Shepshed Dynamo to Matlock T
Danny Lay Sunderland Ryhope CW to South Shields
Charlie Leach Lewes to Horsham YMCA (Dual Reg)
Tom Lorraine Banbury Utd to Bedworth Utd
Jack MacFarlane Eastbourne B to Bognor Regis T
Danny Mahoney Bamber Bridge to Clitheroe
Jordan Marshall Sunderland RCA to Newcastle Benfield
Alfie Mawson Brentford to Maidenhead Utd (Loan)
Liam McBryde Hebburn T to Jarrow Roofing
Jimmy McCarthy AFC Fylde to Warrington T (Loan)
Romone McCrae Whitehawk to Metropolitan Police
Chris McDonagh Northwich V to Curzon Ashton
Austin McIntosh Njardvik FC (Iceland) to Stocksbridge Park Steels
Curtis McMahon Albion Sports to Liversedge
Callum McNaughton AFC Wimbledon to Kingstonian (Loan)
Jordan Mellish Blyth Spartans to South Shields
Tyrell Miller-Rodney Brentford to Northwood (Work Exp)
Alex Miroy Moneyfields to GE Hamble
Danny Mitchley Altrincham to Marine (Loan)
Chris Moore Uxbridge to Wealdstone
Jamie Musselwhite GE Hamble to Sholing
Byron Napper Kingstonian to Crawley Down Gatwick
Sam Newson Needham Market to Lowestoft Town (3-Month Loan)
Tom Nyama Thamesmead T to Ilford
Osa Obamwonyi Thurrock to Maidenhead Utd
Steve Orchard Bideford to Willand R (Dual Reg)
Enos Ordonez Cambridge C to Huntingdon T (Loan)
Lee Osborne Evesham Utd to Stourbridge
Maliik Ouani Welling Utd to Leatherhead
Dan Partridge Ilkeston FC to Leek T (Loan)
Jordan Pavett Maldon & Tiptree to Needham Market
Stan Paxton Willand R to Bridgwater T
Robbie Port Romford to Ilford
Billy Radley Romford to Waltham Forest
Chris Renshaw Esh Winning to South Shields
Owen Roberts Warrington T to Bamber Bridge
Paul Robinson Jarrow Roofing to South Shields
Scott Rogers Chippenham T to Willand R (Dual Reg)
Jay Rollins Askern Villa to Armthorpe Welfare
Darren Rookes Bridlington T to Hall Road R
Mark Ruddock Loughborough Dynamo to Newcastle T
Shaun Ryder Esh Winning to Tow Law T
Nevin Saroya Beaconsfield SYCOB to Burnham
Jack Self Oxford City Nomads to Kidlington
Nabil Sharif Kettering T to Banbury Utd
James Short Morecambe to Lancaster C (Loan)
Henry Sibenge Arnold T to Scarborough Ath
Jordan Sinnott Huddersfield to Altrincham (Loan)
Jamie Skinner Willand R to Weymouth
Dan Smith Darlington 1883 to Dunston UTS
Miles Smith Farnborough to Cambridge C
Andrew Soppitt Esh Winning to Brandon Utd
Gary Spotswood Northwich V to Prescot Cables
Darren Stephenson Southport to Chorley (Permanent)
Michael Stothard Esh Winning to Tow Law T
Jamie Strong Worthing to Lewes
Solomon Taiwo Mansfield T to Bromley
Rico Taylor Bedworth Utd to Stratford T
Anthony Thomas Lewes to Wingate & Finchley
George Thomson Histon to King`s Lynn T
Shane Tolley Histon to King’s Lynn T
Kyle Vassell Sutton Utd to Chelmsford C
Mark Vickerage Askern Villa to Armthorpe Welfare
Matthew Wade Washington to Blyth Spartans
Jacob Walcott Oxford C to North Leigh
Louis Wells Dartford to Leatherhead
Andy White Crewe Alexandra to Nantwich T (Loan)
David Whittaker Eastleigh to Winchester C (Loan)
Ben Wickens Lambourn Sports to Newbury
Adam Wilkinson Formby to Ashton T
Danny Williams Herne Bay to Whitstable T
Scott Williams Sawbridgeworth T to Harlow T
Simon Wills Kendal T to Lancaster C
Anthony Wilson Alfreton T to North Ferriby Utd
Rob Youhill Harrogate T to Harrogate Railway Ath (Loan)

[Source: SW]

IMPORTANT
Update your subscription settings for the 2013/14 season »