Pitchero Non League Newsletter
Login:   Help
Breaking News:
Neighbourly Gesture - Vanarama Conference club Grimsby Town`s young defender Ellis Humble has joined Toolstation Northern Counties East....... Plenty of Positives - Despite going out of the FA Cup at Vanarama Conference North outfit Chorley last Saturday, Chris Willcock, manager of....... Brunt Becomes a Temporary Minsterman - Vanarama Conference club Bristol Rovers` striker Ryan Brunt is to sign for Sky Bet League Two side York City in a one....... Watson Makes Quakers Move - Blyth Spartans defender Ian Watson has had his registration with the Ebac Northern League Premier Division club.... ... Two In - Six Out and a Loan Extension - A wealth of changes have been made at Ryman League Division One South club Walton Casuals following the recent departure........ Ball`s Off to Angels - Tonbridge Angels manager Steve McKimm has strengthened his backline cover by obtaining the services of central....... Puritans Get Midfielder Back - Midfielder Shepherd Murombedzi has returned to Southern League Premier Division club Banbury United following....... Stones Move for Starkey - Phil Starkey has departed AFC Hornchuch and joined fellow Ryman League Premier Division rivals Maidstone United.... `Golden Boot` Winner Transfer-Listed - Southern League Premier Division club Truro City have announced that Ben Watson has been placed on the transfer list. ... Two New Linnets - Mark Beesley, player-manager of Evo-Stik Northern Premier League First Division North club Burscough, has brought in....... Daish Releases Geohaghon - As Liam Daish, the new manager of Vanarama Conference club Nuneaton Town, looks to shuffle the pack to free up.... ... Moatmen Go Fourth - Gresley FC moved up to fourth in the Evo-Stik Northern Premier League First Division South table after completing....... Shaw Wins it for Robins - Ilkeston FC moved into fourth place in the Evo-Stik Northern Premier League Premier Division table on Monday night after....... Brackley & K`s Make Cup Progress - There were a couple of FA Cup Second Qualifying Round replays on Monday night.... England `C` Squad Named - On Tuesday, 14th October 2014 at Basaksehir Fatih Terim Stadium, Istanbul (4pm) England `C` will take on Turkey in.... ... George Joins New Saints Management Team - Southern League Premier Division club St Neots Town have announced Liam George as the first of their new.... ... Lever Makes Avenue Switch - Making his debut for Vanarama Conference North club Bradford Park Avenue in the FA Cup draw on Saturday against..... ... Management Team Commit to City - Worcester City have announced that Carl Heeley and Matt Gardiner have committed their futures to the Vanarama Conference North........ Miller Makes Permanent Hythe Return - Ryman League Division One South club Hythe Town have confirmed the signing of 20-year-old striker Ashley Miller from...... Two New Oystermen - Whitstable Town have signed midfielder Josh Algar and re-signed Cameron George from Ryman League Division One.... ...
			        

Final September Moves.....

The final moves around the non-League Pyramid for Spetember.

0 Comments

Published 5th October 2013

Final September Moves.....

Sakeel Abdullah Daisy Hill to Nelson
Lloyd Allinson Leeds to Ilkeston FC (Loan)
Nigel Atangana US Gravelines (France) to Havant & Waterlooville
Matt Barnes Cinderford T to Bitton
Karl Beckford Dulwich Hamlet to Thamesmead T
Jon Bennett Ascot Utd to Marlow
Leigh Bremner Cray Wanderers to AFC Hornchurch
James Brockhurst Worthing to Chipstead
Ben Brooks Winsford Utd to Cheadle T
Ally Brown Trafford to Witton Alb
Danny Buttle Rainworth MW to Brigg T
Javlon Campbell Billericay T to Thamesmead T
Nathan Campbell Basingstoke T to Kingstonian (Loan)
Lee Carey Metropolitan Police to Crawley Down Gatwick
Jon Carmichael Whitley Bay to Sunderland RCA
Stacy Cartwright Wisbech T to Deeping R
Elliott Chamberlain Exeter to Bath C (Loan)
Chris Cheetham Nantwich T to Radcliffe B
Wes Clark Wootton Bassett T to Highworth T
Jamie Clarke Northallerton T to Seaham Red Star
Ben Clayton Glasshoughton Welfare to Knaresborough T
Jacob Cleaver Concord R to VCD Ath (3-Month Loan)
George Colson Portsmouth to Bashley
Nash Connolly Nostell MW to Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Liam Copley Maltby Main to Armthorpe Welfare
Stefan Cox Metropolitan Police to Crawley Down Gatwick
Sam Craven Eastwood T to Bedworth Utd
Lewis Cumber Young Heart Manawatu (New Zealand) to Chalfont St Peter
Tom Cutts AFC Sudbury to Aylesbury FC
Lloyd Dawes Worthing to Whitehawk
Rhys Day Hyde FC to Radcliffe B
Graham Deakin Romulus to Sutton Coldfield T
James Deeming Cleethorpes T to Louth T
Nassim Dukali Dulwich Hamlet to Sittingbourne
Danny Earl Newton Aycliffe to Marske Utd
David East Tilbury to Grays Ath
Petrit Elbi Brentwood T to Aveley
Max Ellison-Hustwick Kingstonian to Corinthian-Casuals
Sam England Darlington RA to Thornaby
Sean Ennis Bracknell T to Finchampstead
Jacob Erskine Whitehawk to Bromley
Joe Eyre Ardley Utd to Hook Norton
James Fry Birmingham to Leamington (Loan)
Chris Funnell Barton Town OB to Lincoln Utd
Simon Gallanders Nantwich T to Mossley
Lewis Galpin Gateshead to West Auckland T
Ben Gathercole Alfreton T to Worksop T
Lloyd Gelsthorpe Parkgate to Hallam
Gary Gibbs Peterborough Sports to Wisbech T
Mark Goldsworthy Helston to Truro C
Andrew Goodchild Wootton Bassett T to Letcombe
Ben Gowing Eastwood T to Bedworth Utd
Reece Grant Wealdstone to Northwood (Loan)
Shannon Grant Eastwood T to Bedworth Utd
Eric Graves Huddersfield to Harrogate RA (Loan)
Matthew Grieve Ashington to Celtic Nation
Danny Griffiths Walsall to Chasetown (Loan)
Martyn Guest Maldon & Tiptree to Witham T
Scott Gunn Birtley T to Ryton & Crawcrook Alb
Anthony Haigh AFC Emley to Liversedge
Freddy Hall Toronto FC (Canada) to Ilkeston FC
Lee Harrison Jarrow Roofing to Sunderland RCA
Gary Hay Chasetown to Sutton Coldfield T
Jake Heath Walsall to Leamington (Loan)
Peter Heler Stafford R to Kidsgrove Ath
Stuart Hendrie Tamworth to Stratford T
Simon Huckle Metropolitan Police to Walton Casuals
Gavin Hurren Eastwood T to Bedworth Utd (Player/Asst-Man)
Tom Ince Chorley to Lancaster C
Lloyd Irish Weston-super-Mare to Tiverton T (Loan)
Jake Jones Tamworth to King's Lynn T (Loan)
Mark Jones Gainsborough Trinity to Spalding Utd (Undisclosed Fee)
Lea Jordan Eynesbury R to Wisbech T
Brad Kilburn Barnsley to Frickley Ath
Stuart King Folkestone Invicta to Herne Bay
Adam Kirby Bradford T to Frome T
David Knight Metropolitan Police to Thurrock
Nick Labbate Lincoln Moorlands Railway to Long Eaton Utd
Daniel Lincoln Metropolitan Police to Harrow B
Billy Lobjoit Hendon to Boreham Wood
Peter Maina AFC Sudbury to Heybridge Swifts
Rambir Marwa Hayes & Yeading Utd to St Albans C
Brian Matthews Mossley AFC to Salford C
Kern Miller Worksop T to Grantham T
Nathan Modest Rainworth MW to Lincoln Utd
Bradley Munn Eastwood T to Bedworth Utd
Connor Murphy Wigan Robin Park to Winsford Utd
Chris Nelson Flackwell Heath to Penn & Tylers Green
Jordan Nixon Gateshead to West Auckland T
Reece O'Connor Binfield to Maidenhead Utd
Josh Ollerenshaw Colwyn Bay to Fleetwood T
Daniel Owens Stockport Sports to St Helens T
Phil Page Mole Valley SCR to Farnborough
Chris Palmer Ilkeston FC to Rainworth MW
James Parker Penrith to Whitehaven
Ben Pattie Hemel Hempstead T to QPR
Russell Peel Eastwood T to Bedworth Utd
Stuart Plant Eccleshall to Runcorn T
Nicky Platt Witton Alb to Stockport Co
James Pointon Leek CSOB to Hanley T
Nick Pope Charlton to Aldershot T (Loan)
Kristian Ramsey-Dickson Alfreton T to Rushall Olympic
Dexter Ravenhill Sutton Coldfield T to Romulus
Shyheim Reid Notts Co to Carlton T
Dylan Richards Margate to Whitstable T
Ben Roberts Winsford Utd to Cheadle T
Luke Roberts Erith & Belvedere to AFC Hornchurch
Michael Roberts Consett to Chester-le-Street
Owen Roberts Chipstead to Crawley Down Gatwick
Ashley Robinson Eastwood T to Bedworth Utd
Ben Saynor Shaw Lane Aquaforce to Nostell MW
Adam Seal Great Wakering R to Maldon & Tiptree
Carl Slater Eastwood T to Mickleover Sports
Kurt Smith Romford to East Thurrock Utd
Miles Smith Cambridge Utd to Histon
Shaun Smith Chester-le-Street to Esh Winning
Ola Sogbanmu St Neots T to Boreham Wood
David Southern Sunderland RCA to Washington
James Spray Stourbridge to Bedworth Utd
Jack Stanger Consett to Hebburn T
Luke Stanley Romford to Thurrock
Louie Swain Bradford C to Guiseley AFC (Loan)
Jordan Thomas Lincoln C to Gainsborough Trinity (Loan)
Kalern Thomas Loughborough Dynamo to Corby T
Sean Thomas Hendon to Northwood
Niall Thompson Torquay to Worcester C (Loan)
Craig Turner Winterton R to Lincoln Utd
David Viana Real Salt Lake (USA) to Luton T
Avelino Vieira St Ives T to Peterborough Northern Star (Loan)
Rob Wadsworth Brighouse T to AFC Emley
Josh Wakefield AFC Bournemouth to Dorchester T (Loan)
Colin Watson Plymouth to Kendal T
Nathan Watson Grantham T to Loughborough Dynamo
Callum Webb Welling Utd to Metropolitan Police (Loan)
Matt Webster Leiston to Hampton & Richmond B
Joe Welch Bromley to Margate (Dual Reg)
Tom Williams Nantwich T to Bamber Bridge
Bruce Wilson Reading T to Ascot Utd
Luke Wilson Aveley to Brentwood T
Ben Wood Weymouth to Frome T
Dylan Wolstenholme Bolton to Droylsden
Jonathan Wright Heaton Stannington to West Auckland T
Josh Wright Shaw Lane Aquaforce to Worsbrough Bridge Ath
Liam Wright Appleby Frodingham to Winterton R
Paul Wyatt James Madison University (USA) to Tiverton T

[Source: SW]

IMPORTANT
Update your subscription settings for the 2013/14 season »