Pitchero Non League Newsletter
Login:   Help
Breaking News:
Kennedy Joins Tulips - Evo-Stik Northern Premier League First Division South club Spalding United have signed forward Matt Kennedy from........ Daventry Boss Quits - Evo-Stik League Southern Division One Central club Daventry Town have announced that Darran Foster has resigned as manager. ... Dobie Accepts President Title - Former chairman, Humphrey Dobie, has been appointed as Evo-Stik Northern Premier League Premier Division club..... ... Cup Tie Dedicated to Armed Services - Vanarama Conference club Aldershot Town have confirmed that the FA Cup First Round tie against Portsmouth.... ... Warrington Will Create History - Live - Evo-Stik Northern Premier League First Division North club Warrington Town will create history live in front of the TV.... ... FA Cup Television Coverage Announced... - The BBC will celebrate their return to live FA Cup coverage with a trip to Cantilever Park for Evo-Stik Northern Premier....... Slater Releases Trio - Stuart Slater, manager of Evo-Stik League Southern Division One Central club Bedworth United, has announced that....... Newby Extends Reds Stay - Vanarama Conference North club Barrow AFC have agreed to allow Alex Newby to remain with Evo-Stik Northern Premier.... ... Poachers Return for Clancy - ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League Premier Division club Boston Town have re-signed midfielder Shane Clancy. ... Ray Simpson`s Midweek Round-Up. - Newton Aycliffe climbed further away from the Ebac Northern League First Division`s relegation zone when they came....... Lynn Move for Smith - King` Lynn Town have announced the signing of Gregg Smith on release from Evo-Stik Northern Premier League Premier..... ... New Boss Makes First Signing - Bracknell Town boss Keith Penicott-Bowen has made the first signing of his reign at the Uhlsport Hellenic League Premier.... ... Dowson Looks to Ring the Changes - Alan Dowson, manager of Ryman League Premier Division club Hampton & Richmond Borough, is hoping to convince former..... ... Brandon Appoint Young Boss - Ebac Northern League Second Division club Brandon United have appointed Paul Tunstall as their new manager.... Mangos Return for Rendall - Karim Rendall, released by Bridgwater Town, has re-joined Evo-Stik League Southern Division One South & West rivals Mangotsfield United. ... No Problem for Burr - Steve Burr, manager of Vanarama Conference club Chester FC, has denied he was made to leave early from the Wrexham.... ... Confidence Sky High at Clitheroe - With Evo-Stik Northern Premier League First Division North club Clitheroe winning their last four games in league and cup....... Record Crowd Pay Tribute to Youngster - The people of Corby turned out in numbers to pay tribute to Thomas McNamee, the ten-year-old Stewarts & Lloyds` junior.... ... Norton End Shildon`s FA Cup Dreams - Ebac Northern League First Division club Shildon’s dreams of a local money-spinning derby in the FA Cup First Round.... ... Caretakers Made Permanent at Matlock - Dave Rushbury and Martin Foster have been handed the managerial reins at Evo-Stik Northern Premier League Premier.... ...
			        

October Moves (Part Four)….

The final movers around the non-League Pyramid for October.

0 Comments

Published 31st October 2012

October Moves (Part Four)….

Danny Alfei Swansea C to Wrexham (3-Month Loan)
Craig Alford New Mills to Prescot Cables
Ricky Allway Thatcham T to Witney T
Rocky Andrews Billingham Synthonia to Thornaby
Andy Appleby Sunderland RCA to Jarrow Roofing
Alex Archer Needham Market to AFC Sudbury
Markel Bailey Eastwood T to Carlton T
Rikki Bains Sutton Coldfield T to Bedworth Utd
Michael Bakare Southport to Droylsden (Loan)
Sulaimen Bangura Dulwich Hamlet to Billericay T
Oliver Banks Eccleshill Utd to Scarborough Ath
Rhys Barber Bury T to Needham Market
Luke Bartlett Millwall to Billericay T (Loan)
Rob Bartley Chesham Utd to Carshalton Ath
Kyle Bassett Barnstaple T to Wellington
Mark Beesley Nantwich T to Warrington T
Javan Benjamin Wakefield to Garforth T
Liam Bennett Selby T to Askern Villa
Marcus Bettinelli Fulham to Dartford (3-Month Loan)
Ben Bonner Stokesley SC to Thornaby
Josh Bonnett Walton & Hersham to Wingate & Finchley
TJ Bohane Swindon Supermarine to Highworth T (Loan)
Kelvin Bossman Helmond Sports (Holland) to Maidenhead Utd
Sean Bradley Walton Casuals to Chipstead
Tashan Bradshaw-Brown Wingate & Finchley to Ware (Loan)
John Brennan Slough T to Holyport
Paul Brown Workington to Marine
Lee Bullock Tork C to Gateshead (Loan)
Martin Campbell Nelson to Ashton Ath
Mark Catcheside Sunderland RCA to Seaham Red Star
Jordan Chiedozie AFC Bournemouth to Dorchester T (Loan)
Ewan Clarke Rainworth MW to Eastwood T
Lauris Coggin AFC Sudbury to Heybridge Swifts
Matt Cook Peterborough Northern Star to Yaxley
Josh Cooke Albion Sports to AFC Emley
Thomas Cooper-Richards Graham St Prims to Coalville T
James Cottingham Ventura County Fusions (USA) to Shirebrook T
James Cullingworth Manly Utd (Australia) to Ilkeston FC
Luke Danville Dundalk to Frickley Ath
Jack Davies Long Eaton Utd to Basford Utd
Chisom Diorgu Ilford to Ware
Marcus Edwards Glasshoughton Welfare to Eccleshill Utd
James Ellison Southport to Droylsden
Simon Everall Stafford R to Nantwich T
Chris Farrelly Ascot Utd to Reading T
Max Farrelly Chesham Utd to Aylesbury FC
Adam Fletcher Chipstead to Sittingbourne
Ross Flitney Gillingham to Eastleigh (Loan)
Chris Flood Eastleigh to Maidenhead Utd (Loan)
Carlos Forbes Parkgate to Shirebrook T
Nathan Forbes-Swindells Parkgate to Staveley MW
Ben Ford Nuneaton T to Bedworth Utd (Loan)
Vernon Francis Tooting & Mitcham Utd to Leatherhead
Elliott Frear Exeter to Salisbury C (Loan)
Antonio Gonnella Faversham T to Sittingbourne
Steve Good Saffron Walden T to Tilbury
Mark Goodman Wealdstone to Carshalton Ath
Melvyn Gourlay Bedworth Utd to Stratford T
James Grant Three Bridges to Horsham
Danny Green Dagenham & Redbridge to Bishop`s Stortford
Anthony Griffith-Jnr Eastwood T to Buxton
Andre Gumbs Thurrock to Aveley
Tom Gutteridge Gresley FC to Mickleover Sports
Matt Hamshaw Matlock T to Stocksbridge Park Steels
Todd Hanrahan Ivybridge T to Truro C
Harry Harding Carshalton Ath to Bromley
Warren Hatfield Clipstone Welfare to Heanor T
Ben Head Bovey Tracey to Taunton T (Dual Reg)
Seon Headley Tooting & Mitcham Utd to Corinthian-Casuals
Danny Heale Canvey Island to Great Wakering R (Dual Reg)
Jake Healy Tamworth to Sutton Coldfield T
Paul Henty AFC Uckfield to Sidley Utd
Chris Hitchings Garforth T to Wakefield
Callum Hoctor Ashton Utd to Prescot Cables
Scott Hogan Stocksbridge Park Steels to Ashton Utd
Arron Hopkinson Lewes to Bath C
Thomas Howard-Bold Burgess Hill T to Three Bridges
Andy Hunter Jarrow Roofing to Birtley T
Matt Ingram Wycombe to Oxford C (3-Month Loan)
Chris Jackson Selby T to Askern Villa
Lee Jackson Prescot Cables to Trafford
Tony Jacobs Harlow T to Tilbury
Joe Jacombs Chadderton to Droylsden
Alex Johnson Clitheroe to FC Halifax T
Daniel Jones Ilford to Redbridge
Michael Jones Maltby Main to Arnold T
Jesse Joronen Fulham to Maidenhead Utd (Loan)
Jacob Joyce Spalding Utd to Peterborough Northern Star
Kayan Kalipha Wingate & Finchley to Ware (Loan)
Kery Kedze Horsham to Margate
Odilon Koubembo Northwich V to Radcliffe B
James Kyberd Kidlington to Clanfield
George Landais Herne Bay to Tooting & Mitcham Utd
Dale Latham Chadderton to Droylsden
Adam Little Clanfield to Lambourn Sports
Ted Llewellyn Waltham Abbey to Brentwood T
Connor Lowes Darlington 1883 to Norton & Stockton Ancients
Kévin Malaga Coventry C to Nuneaton T (Loan)
Darren Mansaram Armthorpe Welfare to Arnold T
Darren Marsden Folkestone Invicta to Faversham T
Justin Marsden Leamington to Barwell
Dominic Matcham Loughborough University to Coalville T
Jonathan Maxted Doncaster to Gainsborough Trinity (Loan)
Jake Mawford Bridgwater T to Taunton T
Gareth McAlindon Hebburn T to Newcastle Benfield
Chris McDonagh Radcliffe B to Northwich V
Nick McKoy Sutton Utd to AFC Hornchurch
Alex Meechan Harrogate T to Worcester C
Moise Misambu Knaresborough T to Yorkshire Amateur
Adriano Moke Cambridge Utd to Tamworth (3-Month Loan)
Ben Moore Clifton All Whites to Basford Utd
Vinny Mukendi Droylsden to Stalybridge Celtic
Sam Mulready Gainsborough Trinity to King`s Lynn T (Loan)
Andy Naylor Clitheroe to Lancaster C
Greg Nessling Eastbourne T to Sidley Utd (Dual Reg)
Gregory Ngeno Kingstonian to Walton & Hersham
Joe Nightingill Grays Ath to Tilbury
Alex O`Keefe Brighouse T to Eccleshill Utd
James Oates Sunderland RCA to Durham C
Mark Odom Clanfield to Hook Norton
Femi Omogbehin Margate to Thamesmead T
Reece Ottley Bishop`s Stortford to Billericay T
Craig Owen Rushall Olympic to Leamington
Xavier Parisi Prescot Cables to Stocksbridge Park Steels
Dave Pearse Bridgwater T to Tiverton T
Joe Pearman Witham T to Waltham Abbey
Jordan Pickering Winterton R to Clipstone Welfare
Kenny Pogue Sidley Utd to Eastbourne T (Dual Reg)
Michael Quirke Leamington to Bedworth Utd
Chris Rackley Thatcham T to Didcot T
Jamie Rainford FC Halifax T to Colwyn Bay (Loan)
Sheheryar Rashid Chadderton to Nelson
Chris Rivers Malmesbury V to Shrivenham
Gareth Roberts Askern Villa to Selby T
Yashwa Romeo Abingdon Utd to Witney T
Mark Ruddock Leek T to Loughborough Dynamo
Jim Rushby Graham St Prims to Heanor T
Abubaker Salim Sunderland RCA to Whickham
Kevin Sanasy Silsden to Farsley FC
Adam Scotcher Yaxley to Peterborough Northern Star
Lee Scott Team Northumbria to Morpeth T
Michael Scott Faversham T to Whitstable T
Jared Small Billericay T to Grays Ath (Dual Reg)
Adam Smith Leicester C to Nuneaton T (Loan)
Josh Smith Potters Bar T to Ware
Rob Stevenson Leek T to Market Drayton T
Danny Stimpson to Frickley Ath from Harrogate T (Dual Reg)
Nathan Stone Lowestoft T to Leiston
Ellis Storey Ilkeston FC to Mickleover Sports
Rob Strain Cambridge C to Peterborough Northern Star (Loan)
Paul Sykes Woskop Parramore to AFC Emley
Connor Taylor Walsall to Nuneaton T (Loan)
Rico Taylor Hednesford T to Bedworth Utd
Alex Titchiner Fleetwood T to FC Halifax T (Loan)
Josh Turgoose Winterton R to Appleby Frodingham
Matthew Unwin Blackburn to Taunton T (Loan)
Will Vaulks Tranmere to Workington (Loan)
Byron Walker Herne Bay to Stalybridge Celtic
Cashel Walters Greenwood Meadows to Basford Utd
Adam Watts Gainsborough Trinity to Eastbourne B
James Wilcock Tamworth to Sutton Coldfield T
Danny Williams Kendal T to Chester FC (3-Month Loan)
Marvin Williams Eastleigh to Sutton Utd
Danny Williamson Hungerford T to Reading T
Reuben Wilson Heather St Johns to Tipton T
Carl Wilson-Denis Dulwich Hamlet to Tooting & Mitcham Utd
Gareth Young Esh Winning to Durham C

[Source: SW]

IMPORTANT
Update your subscription settings for the 2013/14 season »