Pitchero Non League Newsletter
Login:   Help
Breaking News:
Two In - Six Out and a Loan Extension - A wealth of changes have been made at Ryman League Division One South club Walton Casuals following the recent departure........ Ball`s Off to Angels - Tonbridge Angels manager Steve McKimm has strengthened his backline cover by obtaining the services of central....... Puritans Get Midfielder Back - Midfielder Shepherd Murombedzi has returned to Southern League Premier Division club Banbury United following....... Stones Move for Starkey - Phil Starkey has departed AFC Hornchuch and joined fellow Ryman League Premier Division rivals Maidstone United.... `Golden Boot` Winner Transfer-Listed - Southern League Premier Division club Truro City have announced that Ben Watson has been placed on the transfer list. ... Two New Linnets - Mark Beesley, player-manager of Evo-Stik Northern Premier League First Division North club Burscough, has brought in....... Daish Releases Geohaghon - As Liam Daish, the new manager of Vanarama Conference club Nuneaton Town, looks to shuffle the pack to free up.... ... Moatmen Go Fourth - Gresley FC moved up to fourth in the Evo-Stik Northern Premier League First Division South table after completing....... Shaw Wins it for Robins - Ilkeston FC moved into fourth place in the Evo-Stik Northern Premier League Premier Division table on Monday night after....... Brackley & K`s Make Cup Progress - There were a couple of FA Cup Second Qualifying Round replays on Monday night.... England `C` Squad Named - On Tuesday, 14th October 2014 at Basaksehir Fatih Terim Stadium, Istanbul (4pm) England `C` will take on Turkey in.... ... George Joins New Saints Management Team - Southern League Premier Division club St Neots Town have announced Liam George as the first of their new.... ... Lever Makes Avenue Switch - Making his debut for Vanarama Conference North club Bradford Park Avenue in the FA Cup draw on Saturday against..... ... Management Team Commit to City - Worcester City have announced that Carl Heeley and Matt Gardiner have committed their futures to the Vanarama Conference North........ Miller Makes Permanent Hythe Return - Ryman League Division One South club Hythe Town have confirmed the signing of 20-year-old striker Ashley Miller from...... Two New Oystermen - Whitstable Town have signed midfielder Josh Algar and re-signed Cameron George from Ryman League Division One.... ... FA Cup Third Qualifying Round Draw...... - Ties to be played on Saturday, October 11th 2014. ... Wimborne Announce New Chairwoman - Southern League Division One South & West club Wimborne Town have announced the appointment of Paula Henley as chairwoman. ... Bay Borrow Baynes - Frank Sinclair, manager of Vanarama Conference North club Colwyn Bay, has secured another key addition to the squad.... ... Pontefract Move for Smith - Pontefract Collieries announced that striker Ollie Smith agreed to join the Toolstation Northern Counties East League.... ...
			        

October Moves (Part Two)......

....more movers around the non-League Pyramid in October...

0 Comments

Published 16th October 2011

October Moves (Part Two)......

Belal Aite-Ouakrim Staines T to Hendon (Dual Reg)
Neil Arndale Cirencester T to Mangotsfield Utd
Zac Attwood Welling Utd to Hastings Utd (Loan)
Alex Austin Soham Town R to Rugby T
Warren Austin Carterton to Witney T
Matt Bannister St Ives T to Bedworth Utd
Steve Baptist Shildon to Bedlington Terriers
Hayden Barnett Maltby Main to Barton Town OB
Augustin Battipiedi Eastbourne B to Dover Ath
Kyle Blake Newcastle T to Market Drayton T
Darren Blandon Tadcaster Alb to Pickering T
TJ Bohane Hungerford T to Highworth T
Josh Brizell Rochdale to Hyde FC
Martin Broderick Colne to Padiham
Chris Budrys Stafford R to Northwich V
Luke Chapman Stafford R to Sutton Coldfield T
Michael Christopher AFC Liverpool to Formby
Billy Clark Ipswich T to Bury T
Dewayne Clarke Kingstonian to Hendon
Jamie Clarke Coalville T to Loughborough Dynamo
Michael Coghlan Jarrow Roofing to Chester-le-Street
Matt Cox Peterborough Northern Star to Blackstones
Jamie Coyle Sittingbourne to Leatherhead
Darren Curtis Romsey T to New Milton T
Peter Davidson Guiseley to North Ferriby Utd
John Dawkin Norwich C to Kettering T (Loan)
Jimmy Deabill Oxford City Nomads to Kidlington
Alex Deakin Wellingborough T to Cogenhoe Utd
Charles Dunne Wycombe to Staines T (Season`s Loan)
Tom Eatwell Wantage T to Letcombe
Joe Elliott North Shields to Washington
Raphale Evans Northwich V to Salford C
Todd Evans Sutton Coldfield T to Romulus
Frank Everett Canvey Island to Heybridge Swifts (Loan)
Alex Feaver Ardley Utd to Chalfont Wasps
Tom Finnigan Appleby Frodingham to Lincoln Moorlands
Adam Francis Kingstonian to Walton & Hersham
Kevin Gall Workington to Guiseley
Tom Garrick Lincoln Moorlands to Lincoln Utd
Exodus Geohaghan Barnet to Darlington
Jake Gillingwater Northampton Spencer to Irchester Utd
Nathan Glover Blackstones to Peterborough Northern Star
Craig Goodyear Hemsworth MW to AFC Emley
David Gray Padiham to Barnoldswick T
Scott Gray Padiham to Barnoldswick T
Matt Green Shortwood Utd to Brimscombe & Thrupp
Gavin Greenfield Great Wakering R to Maidstone Utd
Mark Griffin Scarborough Ath to Hall Road R
Robert Grimes Barnoldswick T to Ramsbottom Utd
Matt Groves Mangotsfield Utd to Yate T
Roy Guiver Folkestone Invicta to Lordswood (Dual Reg)
Matthew Hall Hastings Utd to East Thurrock Utd
Gavin Harding Cogenhoe Utd to Wellingborough T
Harry Harris Barwell to Rugby T
Angelo Harrop Leiston to Needham Market
Brad Harris Long Buckby to Daventry Utd
David Hartas Scarborough Ath to Pickering T
Bradley Haynes Brislington to Hengrove Ath
Richard Hayward Arlesey T to Concord R
Kevin Holsgrove FC Halifax T to Vauxhall Motors
Gareth Hopkins Bugbrooke St Michaels to Northampton Spencer
Louis Horne Hinckley Utd to Buxton
Kyle Hushby South Shields to Birtley T
Amjad Iqbal Farsley FC to Bradford PA
Ryan Jackson AFC Wimbledon to Fleetwood T (Loan)
Jordan Johnson AFC Telford Utd to Northwich V (Loan)
Ryan Johnson Corinthian to Margate
Matt Jones Finchampstead to Wokingham & Emmbrook
Will Jones Corby T to Hyde FC
Todd Jordan Staveley MW to Worsbrough Bridge Ath
Sean Joseph Billingham Synthonia to Horden CW
Michael Jukes Warrington T to Prescot Cables
Nick Kane Newcastle Benfield to Shildon
Jamie Kay Frickley Ath to Sheffield FC
James Keeble Chinnor to Thame Utd
Sam Kirton Sleaford T to Boston T
Kieran Knight Wealdstone to Burnham
Obey Kudzayi Ware to Cheshunt
Chris Lewis Bitton to Portishead T
Charlie Losasso Reading to Salisbury C (Loan)
Scott Lycett Leamington to Sutton Coldfield T
Ant Lynam Sacrborough Ath to Rainworth MW
Craig MacGillivray Harrogate RA to Stalybridge Celtic
Anthony Maguire Rushall Olympic to Stafford R
John Marsden Aberystwyth T to Woodley Sports
Gareth McAlinden Ryton & Crawcrook Alb to North Shields
John McKie Newport IoW to AFC Totton
Danny Mead Aylesbury FC to Biggleswade T
Kevin Mealor Aylesbury FC to Brunham
Aaron Moxam Winterton R to Shirebrook T
Cliff Moyo Barrow AFC to Northwich V (Loan)
Tom Murfitt Bugbrooke St Michaels to Wellingborough T
Jim Murray Cogenhoe Utd to Northampton Spencer
Joe Murrell Old Woodstock T to Hook Norton
Steven Murty Woodley Sports to Salford C
Mitchell Nelson AFC Bournemouth to Lincoln C
Hegel Noubissie Southport to Stocksbridge Park Steels
Ngosi Ntlke Peterborough to St Albans C (Loan)
Jonathan O`Donnell Luton T to Hampton & Richmond B (2-Month Loan)
Paul Olima Kingstonian to Walton & Hersham
Cameron Parish Preston to Woodley Sports
Lee Parsons Chasetown to Sutton Coldfield T
James Peacock Whitstable T to Faversham T
Matt Pedder Thatcham T to Lambourn Sports
Ashley Prentice Hook Norton to Flackwell Heath
Paul Preston Blackfield & Langley to Sholing
Oscar Radford Doncaster to Matlock T (Loan)
Gary Redman Thornaby to Stokesley SC
Jack Redshaw Salford C to Altrincham
Courtney Redwood Paulton R to Hengrove Ath
Craig Ross Hampton & Richmond B to Welling Utd
Adam Rowntree Newcastle Benfield to Ryton & Crawcrook Alb
Rob Sage Bridgwater T to Shepton Mallet T (Loan)
Andy Sandell Wycombe to Forest Green R (3-Month Loan)
Leon Scott Shildon to Norton & Stockton Ancients
Neil Scott Ashington to Jarrow Roofing
Claude Seanla Crawley Down to Walton & Hersham
Addie Staffieri Holbeach Utd to Peterborough Northern Star
Alex Steadman Chasetown to Mickleover Sports
Lee Stevenson Mansfield T to Alfreton T (Loan)
Richard Stirrup Sheffield Wed to Stocksbridge Park Steels
Lewis Stockford Portsmouth to Salisbury C (Loan)
Nick Swirad Mossley to Ashton Utd
Joe Sykes Glasshoughton Welfare to AFC Emley
Alistair Taylor Barnsley to Worksop T (Loan)
Ryan Thomson Whitehawk to Hastings Utd
Joby Thorogood Farnborough OBG to Lordswood
Sam Tucker Didcot T to Thatcham T
Tom Urwin Kidsgrove Ath to Nantwich T
Adam Valente Hallam to AFC Emley
Kyle Vassell Brentford to Dover Ath
Dominic Vose West Ham to Braintree T (Loan)
Tim Wainwright Sleaford T to Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
Matt Walwyn Skelmersdale Utd to Chorley
Owain Warlow Gainsborough Trinity to Worksop T (Loan)
Charlie Wassmer Crawley T to Fleetwood T (Loan)
Ryan Watt Old Woodstock T to Ardley Utd
Josh Welsby Wigan to Salford C
Jack West Tilbury to Heybridge Swifts
Dean Wharam Brighouse T to AFC Emley
Ben Whitcomb Clitheroe to Prescot Cables
Sam Whitehurst Stoke to Market Drayton T (Work Exp)
Ashley Williams Long Melford to Hadleigh Utd
Glenn Wilson Crawley T to Fleetwood T (Loan)
Nick Wood FC Halifax T to Mickleover Sports (Loan)
Danny Wray Guisborough T to Billingham Synthonia
Jan Zolna Wakefield to Worksop T


IMPORTANT
Update your subscription settings for the 2013/14 season »