Pitchero Non League Newsletter
Login:   Help
Breaking News:
Now Ackling Quits Wantage - Gary Ackling has resigned as manager of Evo-Stik League Southern Division On South & West club Wantage Town........ Gray Quits Coalville - Evo-Stik Northern Premier League First Division South club Coalville Town have parted company with manager..... ... Goals Galore in Three Sunday Trophy Ties - Sunday`s three FA Trophy Preliminary Round ties produced 15 goals.... Ray Simpson`s Northern League Round-Up.. - Shildon manager Gary Forrest blamed the distraction of the FA Cup for his team’s dismal 1-0 set-back in their local........ Essex Senior League Round-Up.... - Barking moved into third place in the Essex Senior League behind Haringey and FC Romania after a routine 3-0 win....... Southern Counties League Round-Up... - Second-placed Ashford United are now seven points adrift of top spot after a 2-2 draw against Crowborough Athletic in.... ... Dolphins Held But Lead Remain 3 Points - In the Evo-Stik League Southern Premier Division on Saturday, despite both sides creating many chances, leaders....... Caretakers Appointed at Belper - Strikers Jon Froggatt and Mark Ward have won the race to replace former manager Peter Duffield at Evo-Stik Northern.... ... United Counties League Round-Up..... - One of the upsets of the season so far saw ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League Premier Division....... South West Peninsula League Round-Up... - The remaining fourteen ties of the Walter C Parson Funeral Directors League Cup second round were completed on.... ... Uhlsport Hellenic League Round-Up.... - At the top of the Uhlsport Helleinc League Premier Division on Saturday, an Anthony White first half goal for Highmoor-Ibis......... FA Trophy Preliminary Round Review.... - It is difficult to find `upsets` in the Preliminary Round of the FA Trophy on Saturday, as all the teams involved are from.... ... Maidstone Increase Leadership - Maidstone United increased their lead at the top of the Ryman League Premier Division table to five points on Saturday... ... Good Day for Skelmersdale - Saturday turned out to be a very good day for Skelmersdale United as they extended their lead at the top of the Evo-Stik Northern Premier...... Basingstoke Maintain Two Point Lead - Basingstoke Town maintained leadership of the Vanarama Conference South table on Saturday after a 1-0 win at third-bottom Wealdstone. ... Barnet Open-Up Five Point Gap - Barnet opened up a five-point gap at the top of the Vanarama Conference table after a 2-0 victory at the International....... Coasters Show No Sign of Blowing Up - AFC Fylde show no signs of giving up leadership of the Vanarama Conference North, and Saturday`s 2-1 home win....... Synners Looking for a New Boss - Micky Watson takes caretaker charge of Ebac Northern League First Division club Billingham Synthonia at home to Durham City today.... Worner Stays a Card for Longer - Vanarama Conference club Woking have confirmed that 24-year-old goalkeeper Ross Worner has now extended his loan.... ... A Third New Diamond - AFC Rushden & Diamonds have announced a third new recruit in two days, revealing that Joel Gyasi had signed for the.......
			        

October Moves (Part Two)......

....more movers around the non-League Pyramid in October...

0 Comments

Published 16th October 2011

October Moves (Part Two)......

Belal Aite-Ouakrim Staines T to Hendon (Dual Reg)
Neil Arndale Cirencester T to Mangotsfield Utd
Zac Attwood Welling Utd to Hastings Utd (Loan)
Alex Austin Soham Town R to Rugby T
Warren Austin Carterton to Witney T
Matt Bannister St Ives T to Bedworth Utd
Steve Baptist Shildon to Bedlington Terriers
Hayden Barnett Maltby Main to Barton Town OB
Augustin Battipiedi Eastbourne B to Dover Ath
Kyle Blake Newcastle T to Market Drayton T
Darren Blandon Tadcaster Alb to Pickering T
TJ Bohane Hungerford T to Highworth T
Josh Brizell Rochdale to Hyde FC
Martin Broderick Colne to Padiham
Chris Budrys Stafford R to Northwich V
Luke Chapman Stafford R to Sutton Coldfield T
Michael Christopher AFC Liverpool to Formby
Billy Clark Ipswich T to Bury T
Dewayne Clarke Kingstonian to Hendon
Jamie Clarke Coalville T to Loughborough Dynamo
Michael Coghlan Jarrow Roofing to Chester-le-Street
Matt Cox Peterborough Northern Star to Blackstones
Jamie Coyle Sittingbourne to Leatherhead
Darren Curtis Romsey T to New Milton T
Peter Davidson Guiseley to North Ferriby Utd
John Dawkin Norwich C to Kettering T (Loan)
Jimmy Deabill Oxford City Nomads to Kidlington
Alex Deakin Wellingborough T to Cogenhoe Utd
Charles Dunne Wycombe to Staines T (Season`s Loan)
Tom Eatwell Wantage T to Letcombe
Joe Elliott North Shields to Washington
Raphale Evans Northwich V to Salford C
Todd Evans Sutton Coldfield T to Romulus
Frank Everett Canvey Island to Heybridge Swifts (Loan)
Alex Feaver Ardley Utd to Chalfont Wasps
Tom Finnigan Appleby Frodingham to Lincoln Moorlands
Adam Francis Kingstonian to Walton & Hersham
Kevin Gall Workington to Guiseley
Tom Garrick Lincoln Moorlands to Lincoln Utd
Exodus Geohaghan Barnet to Darlington
Jake Gillingwater Northampton Spencer to Irchester Utd
Nathan Glover Blackstones to Peterborough Northern Star
Craig Goodyear Hemsworth MW to AFC Emley
David Gray Padiham to Barnoldswick T
Scott Gray Padiham to Barnoldswick T
Matt Green Shortwood Utd to Brimscombe & Thrupp
Gavin Greenfield Great Wakering R to Maidstone Utd
Mark Griffin Scarborough Ath to Hall Road R
Robert Grimes Barnoldswick T to Ramsbottom Utd
Matt Groves Mangotsfield Utd to Yate T
Roy Guiver Folkestone Invicta to Lordswood (Dual Reg)
Matthew Hall Hastings Utd to East Thurrock Utd
Gavin Harding Cogenhoe Utd to Wellingborough T
Harry Harris Barwell to Rugby T
Angelo Harrop Leiston to Needham Market
Brad Harris Long Buckby to Daventry Utd
David Hartas Scarborough Ath to Pickering T
Bradley Haynes Brislington to Hengrove Ath
Richard Hayward Arlesey T to Concord R
Kevin Holsgrove FC Halifax T to Vauxhall Motors
Gareth Hopkins Bugbrooke St Michaels to Northampton Spencer
Louis Horne Hinckley Utd to Buxton
Kyle Hushby South Shields to Birtley T
Amjad Iqbal Farsley FC to Bradford PA
Ryan Jackson AFC Wimbledon to Fleetwood T (Loan)
Jordan Johnson AFC Telford Utd to Northwich V (Loan)
Ryan Johnson Corinthian to Margate
Matt Jones Finchampstead to Wokingham & Emmbrook
Will Jones Corby T to Hyde FC
Todd Jordan Staveley MW to Worsbrough Bridge Ath
Sean Joseph Billingham Synthonia to Horden CW
Michael Jukes Warrington T to Prescot Cables
Nick Kane Newcastle Benfield to Shildon
Jamie Kay Frickley Ath to Sheffield FC
James Keeble Chinnor to Thame Utd
Sam Kirton Sleaford T to Boston T
Kieran Knight Wealdstone to Burnham
Obey Kudzayi Ware to Cheshunt
Chris Lewis Bitton to Portishead T
Charlie Losasso Reading to Salisbury C (Loan)
Scott Lycett Leamington to Sutton Coldfield T
Ant Lynam Sacrborough Ath to Rainworth MW
Craig MacGillivray Harrogate RA to Stalybridge Celtic
Anthony Maguire Rushall Olympic to Stafford R
John Marsden Aberystwyth T to Woodley Sports
Gareth McAlinden Ryton & Crawcrook Alb to North Shields
John McKie Newport IoW to AFC Totton
Danny Mead Aylesbury FC to Biggleswade T
Kevin Mealor Aylesbury FC to Brunham
Aaron Moxam Winterton R to Shirebrook T
Cliff Moyo Barrow AFC to Northwich V (Loan)
Tom Murfitt Bugbrooke St Michaels to Wellingborough T
Jim Murray Cogenhoe Utd to Northampton Spencer
Joe Murrell Old Woodstock T to Hook Norton
Steven Murty Woodley Sports to Salford C
Mitchell Nelson AFC Bournemouth to Lincoln C
Hegel Noubissie Southport to Stocksbridge Park Steels
Ngosi Ntlke Peterborough to St Albans C (Loan)
Jonathan O`Donnell Luton T to Hampton & Richmond B (2-Month Loan)
Paul Olima Kingstonian to Walton & Hersham
Cameron Parish Preston to Woodley Sports
Lee Parsons Chasetown to Sutton Coldfield T
James Peacock Whitstable T to Faversham T
Matt Pedder Thatcham T to Lambourn Sports
Ashley Prentice Hook Norton to Flackwell Heath
Paul Preston Blackfield & Langley to Sholing
Oscar Radford Doncaster to Matlock T (Loan)
Gary Redman Thornaby to Stokesley SC
Jack Redshaw Salford C to Altrincham
Courtney Redwood Paulton R to Hengrove Ath
Craig Ross Hampton & Richmond B to Welling Utd
Adam Rowntree Newcastle Benfield to Ryton & Crawcrook Alb
Rob Sage Bridgwater T to Shepton Mallet T (Loan)
Andy Sandell Wycombe to Forest Green R (3-Month Loan)
Leon Scott Shildon to Norton & Stockton Ancients
Neil Scott Ashington to Jarrow Roofing
Claude Seanla Crawley Down to Walton & Hersham
Addie Staffieri Holbeach Utd to Peterborough Northern Star
Alex Steadman Chasetown to Mickleover Sports
Lee Stevenson Mansfield T to Alfreton T (Loan)
Richard Stirrup Sheffield Wed to Stocksbridge Park Steels
Lewis Stockford Portsmouth to Salisbury C (Loan)
Nick Swirad Mossley to Ashton Utd
Joe Sykes Glasshoughton Welfare to AFC Emley
Alistair Taylor Barnsley to Worksop T (Loan)
Ryan Thomson Whitehawk to Hastings Utd
Joby Thorogood Farnborough OBG to Lordswood
Sam Tucker Didcot T to Thatcham T
Tom Urwin Kidsgrove Ath to Nantwich T
Adam Valente Hallam to AFC Emley
Kyle Vassell Brentford to Dover Ath
Dominic Vose West Ham to Braintree T (Loan)
Tim Wainwright Sleaford T to Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
Matt Walwyn Skelmersdale Utd to Chorley
Owain Warlow Gainsborough Trinity to Worksop T (Loan)
Charlie Wassmer Crawley T to Fleetwood T (Loan)
Ryan Watt Old Woodstock T to Ardley Utd
Josh Welsby Wigan to Salford C
Jack West Tilbury to Heybridge Swifts
Dean Wharam Brighouse T to AFC Emley
Ben Whitcomb Clitheroe to Prescot Cables
Sam Whitehurst Stoke to Market Drayton T (Work Exp)
Ashley Williams Long Melford to Hadleigh Utd
Glenn Wilson Crawley T to Fleetwood T (Loan)
Nick Wood FC Halifax T to Mickleover Sports (Loan)
Danny Wray Guisborough T to Billingham Synthonia
Jan Zolna Wakefield to Worksop T


IMPORTANT
Update your subscription settings for the 2013/14 season »