Latest Moves….

Google+ Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +

Summer Signings – ongoing…..

Toby Adekunle Team Solent to AFC Totton
Craig Allan Barnstaple T to Bideford
Jamie Allen Southport to Dover Ath
Kaiman Anderson Shrewsbury to Southport
Luke Armstrong Blyth Spartans to Middlesbrough
Sam Bailey Kendal T to Lancaster C
Scott Bakkor Warrington T to Curzon Ashton
Callum Ball Barwell to Nuneaton T
Jack Barnham Thurrock to Phoenix Sports
Bradley Beatson Gainsborough Trinity to Boston Utd (Undisclosed Fee)
Nyal Bell Gateshead to Chester FC (6-Month Loan)
Justin Bennett Salisbury FC to Oxford C
Ryan Beswick Solihull Moors to Nuneaton T
James Belshaw Tamworth to Harrogate T
Luke Benbow Stourbridge to Solihull Moors
Matt Bennett Shortwood Utd to Evesham Utd
Brad Birch Stourbridge to Worcester C
Matt Birley Halesowen T to Worcester C
Tom Bradbrook Dartford to Welling Utd
Ben Bridle-Card Whyteleafe to Greenwich Borough
Neill Byrne Macclesfield T to Gateshead
Ashley Chambers Grimsby T to Nuneaton T
Frankie Chappell Folkestone Invicta to Lewes
Lawrence Cheese Stalham T to Norwich Utd
Joe Clarke Tamworth to Leamington
Shane Clarke Boston Utd to Gainsborough Trinity
Nicky Clee Altrincham to Bradford PA
Craig Cloke Hythe T to Whitstable T
Mark Cooper Weymouth to Chippenham T
Jack Cowgill Barnsley to Boston Utd
Jordan Cox Maidenhead Utd to Concord R
Lee Cox Brackley T to Coalville T
Jamie Coyle Maidstone Utd to Welling Utd (Player-Manager)
Josh Craddock Chasetown to Sutton Coldfield T
Joe Culshaw Flint T to Radcliffe B
Jacob Davidge Bishops Cleeve to Brisbane Knights (Australia)
Kenny Davis Boreham Wood to Sutton Utd
Kaka Dembele Dartford to Welling Utd
John Disney Connah`s Quay to Altrincham
Jack Dixon Lewes to Hastings Utd
Lewis Driver Harrow B to Staines T
Kieran Dunbar Fleetwood T to AFC Telford Utd
Connor Dymond Bromley to Welling Utd
Layne Eadie Harlow T to St Albans C
Rob Eagle AFC Sudbury to Leiston (Undisclosed Fee)
Inih Effiong Barrow AFC to Woking
Moses Emmanuel Bromley to Sutton Utd
Dean Evans Weymouth to Chippenham T
Josh Falkingham Darlington 1883 to Harrogate T
Ryan Fallowfield North Ferriby Utd to Harrogate T
Craig Feeney Winchester C to AFC Totton
Ollie Fenn Needham Market to Bury T
Stuart Fleetwood Weymouth to Merthyr T
Joe Francis Leiston to Felixstowe & Walton Utd
Connor Franklin Solihull Moors to Brackley T
James Fraser Bognor Regis T to Worthing
Liam Friend Folkestone Invicta to Margate
Evan Garnett Belper T to Mickleover Sports
Ben Gerring Torquay Utd to Truro C
Steven Gillespie Warrington T to Skelmersdale Utd (Player-Coach)
Arthur Gnahoua Kidderminster Harriers to Shrewsbury T
Sefton Gonzales Stockport Co to Altrincham
Bradley Grayson Buxton to Mickleover Sports
Paul Green Tamworth to Solihull Moors
Danny Greenslade Bristol R to Weston-super-Mare
Kyle Hammond Maldon & Tiptree to Leiston
Josh Hancock Nantwich T to Altrincham
Kai Hancock Athersley Recreation to Ossett T
Alex Harris Hereford FC to Gloucester C
Scott Harries Warrington T to Lancaster C
Ben Harrison Nantwich T to Altrincham
Nathan Hayward Malvern T to Worcester C
Chas Hemmings Bath C to Frome T
Danny Hollands Crewe Alexandra to Eastleigh
Chris Holroyd Macclesfield T to Wrexham
Joe Howe Leatherhead to Hemel Hempstead T
Steve Howson Salford C to Curzon Ashton
Blaine Hudson Chester FC to The New Saints
Mark Hughes Eastbourne B to Bishop`s Stortford (Player/Asst.Man)
Matty Hughes Stalybridge Celtic to FC United of Manchester
James Hurst Dover Ath to Wrexham
Michael Ihiekwe Tranmere R to Rotherham Utd
Alan Inns Kingstonian to Slough T
James Jennings Cheltenham T to Wrexham
Sam Johnson Port Vale to FC Halifax T
John Johnston Salford C to Altrincham
Curtis Jones Nantwich T to Southport
Darren Jones Newport Co to Bath C
Jordan Jones Redditch Utd to Bromsgrove Sporting
Ryan Jones Bootle to Radcliffe B
Harold Joseph Enfield T to St Albans C
Craig King Salford C to Gainsborough Trinity
Darryl Knights Kidderminster Harriers to Tamworth
Ross Lafayette Dover Ath to Sutton Utd
Chris Lait Stourbridge to Solihull Moors
Ben Lewis Wroxham to Norwich Utd
Matt Liddiard Cirencester T to Evesham Utd
Danny Livesey Barrow AFC to Salford C
Danny Lloyd Stockport Co to Peterborough Utd
Jamie Lucas Bristol R to Bath C
Liam MacDevitt Greenwich B to Lewes
John Marsden Stockport Co to AFC Telford Utd
Paul Marshall Alfreton T to Curzon Ashton
Ben Martin Welling Utd to Staines T
David Martin Bromley to Margate
Jason Matthews Weymouth to Chippenham T (Player-Coach)
Robbie Matthews Winchester C to Bemerton Heath Harlequins (Player/Asst-Man)
James Mayne Barnstaple T to Bideford AFC
Kieron McCann Sevenoaks T to Folkestone Invicta
Jamie McGuire Mansfield T to Boston Utd
Jack Midson Braintree T to Leatherhead
Taylor Miles Lincoln C to Hemel Hempstead T
Ian Miller Needham Market to Cambridge C
Ricky Miller Dover Ath to Peterborough Utd
David Moli Stomil Olsztyn (Poland) to Welling Utd
Luke Moore Leatherhead to Dorking Wanderers
Sammy Moore Leyton Orient to Leatherhead (Player-Manager)
Sam Muggleton Barnet to York C
Shane Murphy Dorchester T to AFC Totton
Jimmy Mutton Nuneaton T to Hednesford T
Joe Mwasile Nantwich T to Altrincham
Liam Nolan Southport to Accrington Stanley (Undisclosed Fee)
Pip Nolan Team Solent to AFC Totton
Stephen O`Halloran Salford C to Stockport Co
Brannon O`Neill Worthing to Dorking Wanderers
Rob O`Toole Shoreham to Horsham
Joe Oaster Gosport B to Oxford C
Harold Odametey Hampton & Richmond B to Maidenhead Utd
Erkan Okay AFC Sudbury to Soham Town R (Player/Asst.Man)
Dennis Oli Farnborough to Thurrock
Ryan Oliver Sleaford T to Lincoln Utd
Steve Oliver Barnstaple T to Bideford
Richard Orlu Dover Ath to Woking
Leon Ottley-Gooch Leiston to Bury T
Matt Paine Boreham Wood to Billericay T
Jack Parkinson Dover Ath to Welling Utd (Player-Coach)
Chris Parr Leatherhead to Greenwich B
Matty Pattison Blyth Spartans to South Shields
Nick Peare Shortwood Utd to Mangotsfield Utd
Shaun Pearson Grimsby T to Wrexham
Carl Peers Bootle to Radcliffe B
Tom Peers Nantwich T to Altrincham
Richard Peniket FC Halifax T to Gateshead
Russell Penn Wrexham to Gateshead
Steve Phillips Bath C to Mangotsfield Utd
Carl Piergianni South Melbourne (Australia) to Salford C
James Poole Salford C to Altrincham
Michael Power Phoenix Sports to Cray Wanderers
Garyn Preen Evesham Utd to Hereford FC
Reece Prestedge Bromley to Maidstone Utd
Darren Purse Bishop`s Stortford to Enfield T (Player/Asst.Man)
Tom Rampling Wroxham to Norwich Utd
Joe Raynes Larkhall Ath to Frome T
Keyon Reffell Merthyr T to Hereford FC
Matt Regan Stalybridge Celtic to Curzon Ashton
Nick Rhodes Cinderford T to Evesham Utd
Martin Riley Wrexham to FC Halifax T
John Rooney Wrexham to Guiseley AFC
Delano Sam-Yorke Woking to Maidstone Utd
Jack Sammoutis Walton Casuals to Greenwich Borough
Frankie Sawyer Hythe T to Phoenix Sports
Tom Sharpe Worcester C to Bedworth Utd
John Shaw Warrington T to Marine AFC
Chris Shephard Weymouth to Salisbury FC
Sam Sheridan FC United of Manchester to Altrincham
Lewis Short Connah`s Quay to Altrincham
Jasbir Singh Gloucester C to AFC Telford Utd
Jeyasilva Sivapathasubdaran Cray Wanderers to Tonbridge Angels
Jack Sklenar Slimbridge to Bishops Cleeve
George Smith Gateshead to Northampton T (Undisclosed Fee)
Lance Smith Evesham Utd to Hereford FC
Lewwis Spence Greenwich B to Thurrock
Nathan Stainfield Spalding Utd to Gainsborough Trinity
Tyrone Sterling Dover Ath to Bromley
Raheem Sterling-Parker Chipstead to Carshalton Ath
Lee Stevenson Cambridge C to Corby T
Danny Stimpson Tadcaster Alb to Cleethorpes T
Craig Stone Eastbourne B to Tonbridge Angels
Paul Stonehouse Slough T to Hungerford T
Ellis Storey Grantham T to Gainsborough Trinity
Anthony Straker Aldershot T to Bath C
Curtis Strong Tamworth to AFC Telford Utd
Shane Sutton Newtown AFC to AFC Telford Utd
Aswad Thomas Dover Ath to Sutton Utd
Kalern Thomas Boston Utd to Solihull Moors
George Thomson FC United of Manchester to Harrogate T
Ibou Touray Nantwich T to Salford C
Luke Trotman St Neots T to Nuneaton T
Matt Tubbs Sutton Utd to Havant & Waterlooville
Jordan Tunnicliffe Kidderminster Harriers to AFC Fylde (Undisclosed Fee)
Ryan Turner Barnstaple T to Bideford
Gozie Ugwu Woking to Chesterfield
Danny Ventre Warrington T to Skelmersdale Utd
Jonathan Wafula Shaw Lane AFC to Gainsborough Trinity
Laurie Walker Brackley T to Hemel Hempstead T
Jake Wannell Weymouth to Salisbury FC
Matty Warburton Curzon Ashton to Stockport Co
Ian Watson Spennymoor T to Blyth Spartans
Tom Weale Coleshill T to Sutton Coldfield T
Miles Welch-Hayes Oxford Utd to Bath C
Brad Wells Spalding Utd to Gainsborough Trinity
George Wells Kingstonian to Slough T
Sol Wheatley Paulton R to Bideford AFC
Harry White Solihull Moors to Chester FC
Jordan White Wrexham to Barrow AFC
Alfie Whittingham Havant & Waterlooville to AFC Totton (Season`s Loan)
Courtney Wildin Boston Utd to Nuneaton T
Luther Wildin Notts Co to Nuneaton T
Jonathan Williams Belper T to Gainsborough Trinity
George Willis Gainsborough Trinity to Boston Utd (Undisclosed Fee)
Ben Withey Mangotsfield Utd to Frome T
Oliver Wood Colne to Lancaster C
James Wren Sutton Coldfield T to Hednesford T
Jerome Wright FC United of Manchester to Altrincham
Tom Wynter Dartford to Margate
Ade Yusuff Heybridge Swifts to Folkestone Invicta

Share.

About Author

Former Swansea City and Kettering Town defender who has been managing the likes of Kettering Town u18s, Rothwell Town, Desborough Town and Wellingborough Town for 33 years as well as being technical director at AFC Rushden & Diamonds. Began in non-League journalism as editor of Team Talk magazine back in the early 1990s and then as editor of Non-League Daily, joining Pitchero to set up Pitchero Non-League in January 2011. Also works for the National League.

Comments are closed.