Summer Moves (Part Four)….

Google+ Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +

More summer movers around the non-League Pyramid….

Blair Adams Hamilton Academical to Hartlepool Utd
Hicham Akhazzan Sittingbourne to Sheppey Utd
Lloyd Allinson Chesterfield to FC United of Manchester
Steve Anderson Morpeth T to Dunston UTS
Luke Appleton Diss T to Wroxham
Mark Armstrong Cheddar FC to Bridgwater T
Ben Atkinson Curzon Ashton to Farsley Celtic
Elliot Bailey Barton R to Hitchin T
Adam Baker Brighouse T to Hyde Utd
Jack Barry Phoenix Sports to Aveley
Luke Barstow Stonehouse T to Cheltenham Saracens
Nathan Baxter Chelsea to Woking (Season`s Loan)
Darren Behcet Ware to Heybridge Swifts
Mark Bell Banbury Utd to Kidlington
Hamza Bencherif Wrexham to York C
Declan Benjamin Didcot T to Kidlington
Mark Bertram Whitley Bay to Seaham Red Star
Harley Black Dereham T to Wroxham
TJ Bohane Bracknell T to Swindon Supermarine
Adam Bolle Heybridge Swifts to Aveley
Sean Bonnett-Johnson Kingstonian to Merstham
Andreas Borts Dereham T to Wroxham
Ollie Bowles Concord R to Barking
Louis Bridges Droitwich Spa to Racing Club Warwick
Wayne Brooksby Harrogate T to Bradford PA
Ben Brown Cirencester T to Kidlington
David Brown Ossett T to Hyde Utd
Jordan Brown Welling Utd to Concord R
Ollie Brown Leiston to Stowmarket T
Tom Brunt Sittingbourne to Sheppey Utd
Aaron Burns Trafford to Stalybridge Celtic
Gary Burnett Shaw Lane AFC to Colwyn Bay
Hakan Burton Curzon Ashton to Colne
Joe Butcher Newport IoW to Blackfield & Langley
Liam Canavan Kettering T to Leamington
Goldy Capela Billericay T to Barking
Jordan Carey Cray Valley to Sheppey Utd
Tom Champion Barnet to Boreham Wood
Mitch Chapman Ebbsfleet Utd to Hythe T
Neil Chappell 1874 Northwich to Congleton T
Connor Charlesworth Hellesdon to Wroxham
Michael Cheek Braintree T to Dagenham & Redbridge
Chib Chilaka Harrogate T to Shaw Lane AFC
Sinn`Kaye Christie Leatherhead to Merstham
Aris Christophorou Rushall Olympic to Stourbridge
Chris Churchman Clitheroe to Hyde Utd
Joe Claridge Maldon & Tiptree to AFC Sudbury
Franklyn Clarke Salisbury FC to Blackfield & Langley
Sam Collins Concord R to Canvey Island
Louis Connor Rugby T to Stratford T
Louis Corrigan Colwyn Bay to Trafford
Adam Costello Bemerton Heath Harlequins to Blackfield & Langley
Dan Cowan Macclesfield T to Stockport Co
Harry Crawford Welling Utd to Hampton & Richmond B
Billy Crook Enfield T to Braintree T
Matt Curley Sutton Coldfield T to Tamworth
Greg Daniels Trafford to Ramsbottom Utd
Nicky Darker Maltby Main to Frickley Ath
Oliver Davies Merthyr T to Hereford FC
Rhys Davies Liversedge to Frickley Ath
Roarie Deacon Sutton Utd to Dundee
Joel Dixon Goole AFC to Tadcaster Alb
Kurtis Dodds Gateshead to North Shields
Connor Doe Bemerton Heath Harlequins to Blackfield & Langley
Ollie Donald Bottesford T to Cleethorpes T
Ryan Donaldson Plymouth Argyle to Hartlepool Utd
Ryan Doyle Enfield T to Cheshunt
Manny Duku Banbury Utd to Hayes & Yeading Utd
Dylan Ebengo Clapton to Cheshunt
Tom Eckersley FC United of Manchester to Ashton Utd
Danny Ellis Harrogate T to Farsley Celtic
Callum Emptage Hastings Utd to Hythe T
Paul Ennis Curzon Ashton to Stalybridge Celtic
Liam Enver-Marum Hemel Hempstead T to Braintree T
Connor Essam Eastleigh to Dover Ath
Kyran Farrell Millwall to Concord R
Cameron Fenton Gateshead to Shildon
Mike Fish Brighouse T to Colne
Mark Fitzpatrick Whickham to Dunston UTS
Ross Flitney Bromley to Eastleigh (Player-Coach)
Rob Flooks Alresford T to Winchester C
Danny Forbes Kendal T to Bamber Bridge
Mark Francis Wantage T to Salisbury FC
Ricky Freeman Chatham T to Whitstable T
Connor Gales Carshalton Ath to East Grinstead T
Andy Gallinagh Worcester C to Stratford T
Connor Gater Worcester C to Stourbridge
Ian Gayle Braintree T to Welling Utd
Ben Gerring Torquay Utd to Truro C
Dan Gilchrist Great Wakering R to Barking
Luke Gilhespy Dunston UTS to Bishop Auckland
Harry Girling Millwall to Leatherhead (6-Month Loan)
Jordan Goddard Leamington to Halesowen T
Gurkan Gokmen Slough T to Hayes & Yeading Utd
Harry Goodger Hungerford T to Whitstable T
Danny Gordon Ilkeston FC to Mickleover Sports
Tony Gray Airbus UK Broughton to Warrington T
Niall Green Newcastle T to Leek T
Sam Griffin Bemerton Heath Harlequins to Blackfield & Langley
Jack Griffiths Brighton to East Grinstead T
Jamie Griffiths Long Melford to Needham Market
Nick Grimes Slimbridge to Cinderford T
Spencer Gunnell Newcastle T to Chasetown
Asa Hall Cheltenham T to Barrow AFC
Michael Hall Morpeth T to Dunston UTS
Callam Ham Cheddar FC to Bridgwater T
Stephan Hamilton-Forbes Chesham Utd to Merstham
Ben Harding Gosport B to Truro C
Aaron Hardy Farsley Celtic to Tadcaster Alb
Dan Haystead Sheffield FC to Stamford AFC
Niall Heaton Alfreton T to Nuneaton T
Jordan Hempenstall Brackley T to Grantham T
Dave Henderson West Allotment Celtic to North Shields
Alex Henshall Braintree T to Nuneaton T
Sam Hewett Brighouse T to Scarborough Ath
Brad Hewitt Dunstable T to Northwood
Brad Hickey Barwell to Nuneaton T
Ryan Higgins Southport to Tranmere R
Josh Hill Chelmsford C to Wealdstone
Martin Hill Maine Road to Congleton T
Lewis Hilliard Boston Utd to St Ives T
Shaquille Hippolyte-Patrick Hampton & Richmond B to Wealdstone
James Hodges Chester FC to Hyde Utd
Steve Holland Barnstaple T to Bridgwater T
Chris Howarth Farsley Celtic to Tadcaster Alb
Simieon Howell Marlow to Petersfield T
Jake Hutchings Leiston to Merstham
Nick Hutchings Fleet T to Farnborough
Jameel Ible Scarborough Ath to Frickley Ath
Benny Igiehon Scarborough Ath to Sligo R
Chez Isaac Braintree T to Woking
Shwan Jalal Wrexham to Macclesfield T
Josh James Haywards Heath T to Horsham
Steven James Clitheroe to Marine AFC
Ryan Jennings Curzon Ashton to Alfreton T
Steve Jennings Tranmere R to Southport
Billy Jones Harlow T to Barking
Dan Jones Grimsby T to Barrow AFC
Ethan Jones Shrewsbury to Southport
Gary Jones Potters Bar T to Cheshunt
Henry Jones Bangor C to AFC Fylde
Karl Jones Glossop NE to Hyde Utd
Zak Joseph Hanwell T to Hendon
Anthony Juxon Walsall Wood to Brocton
Jack Kelly Kettering T to Halesowen T
Elliot Kennedy Evesham Utd to Bishops Cleeve
Lewis King Mickleover Sports to Stalybridge Celtic
David Knight Bowers & Pitsea to Canvey Island
Jay Knight Clapton to Barking
Tom Knighton Larkhall Ath to Bitton AFC
Max Kretzschmar Woking to Hampton & Richmond R
Shaun Lambert Cheddar FC to Bridgwater T
Andrew Langford Trafford to Stalybridge Celtic
George Laskey Poringland to Wroxham
Jay Leader Cray Wanderers to Barking
Ben Legg Wells C to Bridgwater T
Albert Levett Northern Illinois University (USA) to Canvey Island
Andy Lewis Shortwood Utd to Cinderford T
Paul Linwood Ramsbottom Utd to Trafford
Jack Little Accrington Stanley to Nelson
Ryan Lloyd Port Vale to Macclesfield T
Jake Lovatt Uttoxeter T to Chasetown
Jordan Lovibond Bridgwater T to Dorchester T
Jordan Lymm Cheltenham T to Evesham Utd
George Macrae Diss T to Wroxham
Joe Manning Diss T to Wroxham
Marcus Marshall Boston Utd to Alfreton T
Steve Mason Ashton Utd to Trafford
Jack Masterson Eastleigh to AFC Totton
Jamie Matthews Hednesford T to Redditch Utd
Tom Matthews Total Network Solutions to Wrexham
Liam McBride Sunderland RCA to Seaham Red Star
Stuart McNaught Hednesford T to Redditch Utd
Fraser McLachlan Risborough R to Aylesbury FC (Player-Coach)
Joe McLennan Weston-super-Mare to Bitton AFC
Lassana Nalatche Mendes Radcliffe B to Stalybridge Celtic
Lheureux Menga Harrow B to AFC Sudbury
Roman Michael-Percil Metropolitan Police to Braintree T
Adam Mills Maldon & Tiptree to AFC Sudbury
Ben Milnes Corby T to Kettering T
Simba Mlambo Fleet T to Winchester C
Matty Moffatt West Auckland T to Bishop Auckland
Michael Monaghan Warrington T to Trafford
Brendan Moore Torquay Utd to Rochdale
Will Morford Shortwood Utd to Gloucester C (Player-Coach)
Tom Morgan Farsley Celtic to Scarborough Ath
Declan Morley-Lyne Lydney T to Cinderford T
Lee Morris Frickley Ath to Bradford PA (Player/Asst-Man)
James Morrish AFC Hornchurch to Whitstable T
Ryan Moss Kingstonian to Hampton & Richmond B
David Moyo Brackley T to Hemel Hempstead T
Jonathan Muleba Enfield T to Braintree T
Rhys Murrell-Williamson Dulwich Hamlet to St Albans C
Pearson Mwanyongo Solihull Moors to Boston Utd
Teddy Nesbitt AFC Hornchurch to Canvey Island
Elliot Newby Barrow AFC to AFC Telford Utd
Harry Newman Harrow B to Northwood
Danny Newton Tamworth to Stevenage
Cruise Nyadzayo Great Yarmouth T to Wroxham
Keil O`Brien Moreland C (Australia) to Trafford
Harry O`Malley Saffron Walden T to St Neots T
Eddie Odhiambo Banbury Utd to Kidlington
Jack Ormiston Whitchurch Utd to Winchester C
Elliot Omozusi Whitehawk to Chelmsford C
Domenico Panesar-Dover Weymouth to Dorchester T
Craig Parker AFC Sudbury to King`s Lynn T
John Parker West Auckland T to North Shields
Luke Parkin Brighouse T to Farsley Celtic
Manny Parry Braintree T to Dover Ath
Alfie Pavey Millwall to Welling Utd
Jack Payne Blackpool to Ebbsfleet Utd
Matt Peake-Pijnen Oxford C to Banbury Utd
Joe Pearman Barking to Cheshunt
Nathan Peat Brigg T to Bridlington T
Greg Peel Larkhall Ath to Evesham Utd
Michael Pindy Thurrock to Barking
Tom Platt Harrogate T to Alfreton T
Calvin Poku Barkingside to Redbridge
Darren Pond Leamington to Banbury Utd
Luke Porritt Guiseley AFC to Hyde Utd
Callum Powell Wrexham to Tamworth
Lewis Powell Mangotsfield Utd to Taunton T
Aaron Pride Handsworth Parramore to Blidworth Welfare
Ian Pulman Herne Bay to Canterbury C
Lewis Putman Slough T to Hayes & Yeading Utd
Tom Quinn Bala T to Congleton T
Tim Raheem Radcliffe B to Hyde Utd
Michael Rankine Guiseley AFC to York C
Josh Rees Chelmsford C to Bromley
Damian Reeves Altrincham to Shaw Lane AFC
Dave Reynolds Malvern T to Worcester C
Zack Reynolds Dunstable T to Chesham Utd
Courtney Richards Torquay Utd to Macclesfield T
Michael Richens Biggleswade T to Kettering T
Billy Roast Maldon & Tiptree to Concord R
John Roberts Macclesfield T to Ashton Utd
Sean Roberts Cray Wanderers to AFC Hornchurch
Ashley Robinson Tooting & Mitcham Utd to Stamford AFC
Mark Robinson Whitby T to Guisborough T
Joe Robson Gateshead to North Shields
Paul Robson Scarborough Ath to Barton Town OB (Player-Coach)
Jordan Rogers Taunton T to Tiverton T
Ryan Rowe Lye T to Stourbridge
Dan Rusling Maltby Main to Frickley Ath
Perry Ryan Farnborough to Baffins Milton R
Kershaney Samuels Merstham to Worthing
Ed Sanders Bognor Regis T to Whitehawk
Charlie Searle Havant & Waterlooville to Salisbury FC (Season`s Loan)
Richard Seixas Dartford to Phoenix Sports
Luke Shearer Sporting Khalsa to Halesowen T
Dave Sherlock Atherton Collieries to Congleton T
Luke Shorthouse Bromsgrove Sporting to Atherstone T
George Sinnott Bishops Lydeard to Bridgwater T
Jordan Sinnott FC Halifax T to Chesterfield
Jamie Slabber Welling Utd to Grays Ath
Adam Smith Dereham T to Wroxham
Eddie Smith Crowborough Ath to Hayes & Yeading Utd
Tom Smith Barton R to Hayes & Yeading Utd
Dean Snedker Cambridge C to St Albans C
Jerrome Sobers Hastings Utd to Canvey Island
Michael Sommerfield Sheringham T to Wroxham
Fabian Speiss Alfreton T to Nantwich T
James Spray Lye T to Halesowen T
Mason Springthorpe Southport to Alfreton T
Brett Stanley Fleet T to Winchester C
Carl Stewart Tadcaster Alb to Shaw Lane AFC
Jack Stockdill Brighouse T to Hyde Utd
Payton Swatman Great Yarmouth T to Wroxham
George Sykes Canvey Island to Braintree T
Allan Tait Three Bridges to East Grinstead T
Dan Thirkell Tadcaster Alb to Scarborough Ath
Alex Tokarczyk Basingstoke T to Whitehawk
Michael Toner Aveley to Hertford T
Lewis Toomey Kings Langley to Chesham Utd
Sam Topliss North Ferriby Utd to Alfreton T
Liam Triggs Newport IoW to Blackfield & Langley
Jake Turner Brightlingsea Regent to AFC Sudbury
Nathan Valentine Frickley Ath to Scarborough Ath
Xavier Vidal Merstham to Braintree T
Claudiu Vilcu Wingate & Finchley to Hampton & Richmond B
Will Viner Haringey B to Wroxham
Tyrell Waite Kidderminster Harriers to Boston Utd
James Walker East Thurrock Utd to Canvey Island
Sam Walker Salford C to Stockport Co
Joe Ward Brighton to Woking
Charlie Wassmer Maidenhead Utd to Hampton & Richmond B
Stuart West Ashford Utd to Whitstable T
Harry Whayman Diss T to King`s Lynn T
Callum White Banbury Utd to Lowestoft T
Ross White Southport to AFC Telford Utd
Michael Williams Hednesford T to Leek T
Dan Williamson Fleet T to Winchester C
Cameron Wilson Stockton T to Bishop Auckland
Luke Wilson Bowers & Pitsea to Canvey Island
Peter Wiltshire Norwich C to Wroxham
Ash Wintle Keynsham T to Longlevens AFC
Adam Wood Walsall Wood to Brocton
Tom Wraight East Thurrock Utd to Maidstone Utd
Rob Youhill Tadcaster Alb to Scarborough Ath
Danny Young Greenwich B to Phoenix Sports
Chris Zebroski Newport Co to Eastleigh

Share.

About Author

Former Swansea City and Kettering Town defender who has been managing the likes of Kettering Town u18s, Rothwell Town, Desborough Town and Wellingborough Town for 33 years as well as being technical director at AFC Rushden & Diamonds. Began in non-League journalism as editor of Team Talk magazine back in the early 1990s and then as editor of Non-League Daily, joining Pitchero to set up Pitchero Non-League in January 2011. Also works for the National League.

Comments are closed.