Pitchero ad

Summer Moves (Part Three)……

Google+ Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +

Moves around the non-League Pyramid….
Gregg Anderson Tadcaster Alb to Knaresborough T (Player-Coach)
Chris Atkinson Salford C to Farsley Celtic
Joe Austin AFC Mansfield to Frickley Ath
Chris Baguley Prestwich Heys to Glossop NE
Isaac Baldwin Spennymoor T to Farsley Celtic
James Baldwin Bishops Cleeve to Worcester C
Brandon Ball Wolverhampton Wanderers to Stourbridge
Youssef Bamba Kingstonian to Merstham
Sam Bantick AFC Hornchurch to Heybridge Swifts
Ryan Batten Mangotsfield Utd to Bitton AFC
Joe Benjamin Harlow T to Haringey B
Lee Bennett Buxton to Shaw Lane AFC
Paul Benson Dagenham & Redbridge to Boreham Wood
Reeko Best Paulton R to Bitton AFC
Samir Bihmoutine AFC Bournemouth to Braintree T
Sam Blackman Kings Warriors (USA) to Leatherhead
Zak Boagey West Auckland T to Marske Utd
Craig Braham-Barrett Braintree T t0 Chelmsford C
Jack Breed Whitchurch Utd to Gosport B
Matt Brennan Nuneaton Griff to Shepshed Dynamo
Joe Briggs Winchester C to Moneyfields
Matt Britton Cadbury Heath to Larkhall Ath
Matt Buse Taunton T to Gosport B
Shane Bush AFC Kempston R to Chesham Utd
Panuche Camara Dulwich Hamlet to Crawley T
Khadean Campbell Enfield FC to Ilford
Jake Cassidy Guiseley AFC to Hartlepool Utd
Jon Clements London Colney to Welwyn Garden C
Lewis Codling Warrington T to Skelmersdale Utd
Dominic Collins AFC Fylde to Darlington FC
Jordan Copp Weymouth to Truro C
Dave Corran Barton R to Welwyn Garden C
Mark Coulson St Ives T to Cambridge C
George Craddock Northampton T to Braintree T
Dan Crane Hednesford T to Rushall Olympic
Benji Crilley Chesham Utd to Wealdstone
Aaron Croft Easington Colliery to Seaham Red Star
James Dance Chasetown to Rugby T
Matt Dodd Stourbridge to Hednesford T
Scott Donnelly Margate to Farnborough
Joe Dryer Shoreham T to Haywards Heath T
Anthony Dudley Bury to Salford C
Matt Dudley Kendal T to Bamber Bridge
Tom Dugdale Brighouse T to Frickley Ath
Jack Dunn Liverpool to Tranmere R
Abobaker Eisa Uxbridge to Wealdstone
Jake Ellam Ossett T to Tadcaster Alb
Nicky Eyre Leiston to Grays Ath
Aaron Farrell Rushall Olympic to Sutton Coldfield T
Matt Ferdinando Epsom & Ewell to Sutton Common R
Christy Finch Norwich Utd to Leiston
Alex Flisher Maidstone Utd to Margate (Undisclosed Fee)
Jamie Forshaw Lowestoft T to Dereham T
George Forsyth Kidderminster Harriers to Gloucester C
Jemel Fox Stanway R to Stowmarket T
Reece Francis Cadbury Ath to Bromsgrove Sporting
Dion Frary Dereham T to King`s Lynn T (Undisclosed Fee)
Marcus Garnham AFC Sudbury to Leiston
Luke George Chester FC to Hartlepool Utd
Nathan Gordon Walton & Hersham to Merstham
Josh Gowling Grimsby T to Torquay Utd
Aaron Green Bishop`s Stortford to Chelmsford C
Danny Green Dunstable T to Chesham Utd
Joe Green Scarborough Ath to Guiseley AFC
Josh Greenhalgh Garforth T to Liversedge
Nick Grimes Slimbridge to Cinderford T
Marc Grocott Kidsgrove Ath to Leek T
Matt Groves Mangotsfield Utd to Larkhall Ath
Matt Gwynne Westfields to Worcester C
Chris Haigh East Grinstead T to Merstham
Nathan Haines Bedworth Utd to Atherstone T
Elliott Harrison FC Halifax T to Mossley AFC
Luca Havern AFC Telford Utd to Bradford PA
Scott Heard Dagenham & Redbridge to Folkestone Invicta
Gareth Heath Leiston to Needham Market
Josh Hill St ASndrews to Shepshed Dynamo
Denham Hinds Bedworth Utd to Shepshed Dynamo
Jared Hodgkiss Kidderminster Harriers to Macclesfield T
Liam Holt Chasetown to Rugby T
Alex Honeyball Bolton to Glossop NE
Jack Hooper Glebe FC to Erith T
Johan ter Horst Hull C to Maidstone Utd
Sam Hughes Chester FC to Leicester C (Initial £125,000)
George Ironton Cockfosters to Welwyn Garden C
Danny Jackman Worcester C to Redditch Utd (Player-Coach)
Kingsley James Macclesfield T to Chester FC
Nathaniel Jarvis Hungerford T to Bath C
Bobby Johnson Goole AFC to North Ferriby Utd
Danny Johnson Maldon & Tiptree to Aveley
Matt Johnson Margate to Chelmsford C
Adam Jones Glossop NE to Stalybridge Celtic
Sahr Kabba Harrow B to Merstham
Luke Keen Romulus to Alvechurch
Terry Kennedy Alfreton T to Harrogate T
George King Cribbs FC to Larkhall Ath
Ollie Knowles Truro C to Tiverton T
Brad Knox Clitheroe to Nelson
Ben l`honore Stotfold to Welwyn Garden C
Harry Lee Braintree T to Chelmsford C
Aston Leigh Salisbury FC to Gosport B
Andy Lewis Shortwood Utd to Cinderford T
Sam Livesey Salford C to Bamber Bridge
Scott Loach Notts Co to Hartlepool Utd
Darren Locke Hayes & Yeading Utd to Chesham Utd
Phil Lowen Hertford T to Aveley
Gus Mafuta Gateshead to Salford C
Akwasi Marfo Romford to Barking
Wade Malley Racing Club Warwick to Bromsgrove Sporting
Paul Marks Edgware T to Welwyn Garden C
Curtly Martin-Wyatt Frickley Ath to Ossett T
Kyle May Workington AFC to Shildon
Alex Melbourne Stafford R to Hednesford T
Emmanuel Melford-Rowe Cockfosters to Welwyn Garden C
Carl Mensah Cockfosters to Welwyn Garden C
Ty Mitford Team Solent to Gosport B
Declan Morley-Lyne Lydney T to Cinderford T
Josh Morrell Shepshed Dynamo to Grimsby B
Steve Mowthorpe AFC Totton to Moneyfields
Jack Munns Cheltenham T to Hartlepool Utd
Kieran Murtagh Woking to Boreham Wood
Mo Nyamunga Binfield to Badshot Lea
Marc Okoye Merstham to Dulwich Hamlet
Brian Okwera Aveley to Barking
Alex Osborn Whitehawk to Hemel Hempstead T
Victor Osobu Barton R to Chesham Utd
Kudos Oyenuga Greenock Morton to Chelmsford C
Dan Palfrey Holmesdale to Erith T
Anthony Peacock Billingham Synthonia to Shildon
Sam Pearce Gosport B to Moneyfields
James Peagram Barking to Ilford
Ryan Pennery Baffins Milton R to Moneyfields (Dual Reg)
Adam Pepera Dunstable T to Chesham Utd
Isaac Philpott Cardiff Met University to Dorking Wanderers
Jake Picton Frickley Ath to North Ferriby Utd
Jon-Paul Pittman Harrogate T to Torquay Utd
Lewis Platt Malvern T to Westfields
Lewis Powell Yate T to Bristol Manor Farm
Tom Pratt Mossley AFC to Trafford
Alek Przespolewski Cowes Sports to Gosport B
Elvijs Putnins Great Yarmouth T to Lowestoft T
Dan Quigley AFC Rushden & Diamonds to Leamington
Martin Rice Truro C to Tiverton T
Marley Ridge Havant & Waterlooville to Moneyfields (Season`s Loan)
Kyle Riley Winsford Utd to Glossop NE
Anthony Robbins Pegasus Juniors to Westfields
Brody Robertson Cleethorpes T to Alfreton T
Jay Rolfe Cockfosters to Welwyn Garden C
Shaun Rooney York C to Queen of the South
Lathaniel Rowe-Turner Torquay Utd to Chester FC
Kane Rowland Margate to Sittingbourne
Levi Rowley Rugby T to Bedworth Utd
Josh Ruff Chasetown to Rugby T
Jordan Sanderson Braintree T to Concord R
Aiden Savory Farsley Celtic to Scarborough Ath
Abs Seymour Aveley to Barking
Luke Shaw Grantham T to AFC Telford Utd
Luke Shorthouse Bolehall Swifts to Atherstone T
Scott Shulton Enfield T to Braintree T
Emile Sinclair Bradford PA to Scarborough Ath
Jamie Smith Droitwich Spa to Worcester C
Sam Smith Alfreton T to Buxton
Ola Sogbanmu Metropolitan Police to Carshalton Ath
Shaun Sowden Drightlington to Liversedge
Ben Spaul Cockfosters to Welwyn Garden C
Ashley Stott Daisy Hill to Stockport T
Matt Sysum North Leigh to Westfields
Stefan Szajewski Takeley to Ilford
Tom Taylor Brighouse T to Scarborough Ath
Joe Thomas Nuneaton T to Stafford R
Nicky Walker Boston Utd to Shaw Lane AFC
Dean Wells Stevenage to Boreham Wood
Jack Wightwick Grimsby B to Lincoln Utd
Jason Williams Southend Utd to Concord R
Ryan Wilson Alfreton T to Coalville T
Scott Wilson Eastleigh to Macclesfield T
Mason Winter Cribbs FC to Larkhall Ath
Ismail Yakubu Woking to Hemel Hempstead T
Jason Yates Ossett T to Frickley Ath
Jacek Zielonka King`s Lynn T to Lowestoft T

Share.

About Author

Former Swansea City and Kettering Town defender who has been managing the likes of Kettering Town u18s, Rothwell Town, Desborough Town and Wellingborough Town for 33 years as well as being technical director at AFC Rushden & Diamonds. Began in non-League journalism as editor of Team Talk magazine back in the early 1990s and then as editor of Non-League Daily, joining Pitchero to set up Pitchero Non-League in January 2011. Also works for the National League.

Comments are closed.