Pitchero ad

Final Moves of 2015/16

Google+ Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +

The final movers of the 2015/16 season….

Brad Abbott Barnsley to Barrow AFC (Rest of Season Loan)
Joey Abbs Newmarket T to Soham Town R
Joe Ackroyd AFC Rushden & Diamonds to Cogenhoe Utd (Dual Reg)
Jon Adams Stafford R to Leamington
Tomi Adeloye Welling Utd to Leatherhead
Olakunle Akinwande Metropolitan Police to Walton & Hersham
Emmanuel Akokhia Corinthian-Casuals to Metropolitan Police
Adam Allen Beckenham T to Sittingbourne
Lawrence Amadi Redbridge to Grays Ath
Corie Andrews Crystal Palace to Margate (Rest of Season Loan)
Gregg Andrews Grimsby B to Bottesford T
Josh Archer Worsbrough Bridge Ath to Glasshoughton Welfare
Luke Atkinson Worsbrough Bridge Ath to Armthorpe Welfare
James Baillie Crewe Alexandra to Nantwich T (Loan)
Kaine Baker Peterborough Northern Star to Yaxley
Joe Ballinger Solihull Moors to Barwell
Sam Bantick Concord R to Brentwood T (Dual Reg)
George Barker Gosport B to Havant & Waterlooville
Jack Batten Bristol C to Bath C (Rest of Season Loan)
Jack Battie Walton & Hersham to Farnborough
Ryan Beal South Shields to Bedlington Terriers
Kenny Beaney Grays Ath to Dulwich Hamlet
Ollie Beaumont Handsworth Parramore to Shirebrook T
Will Beesley Southport to Chorley
Darren Behcet Barkingside to Thurrock
Samuel Bello-Balogun East Grinstead T to Walton Casuals
Dan Bendon Raunds T to Wellingborough T
Alex Berhan Thornaby to Durham C
David Berry Bedlington Terriers to Whitley Bay
Craig Billington Nostell MW to AFC Emley
Luke Black Tow Law T to Willington
Danny Boness Colchester to Grays Ath
Ryan Boothe Solihull Moors to Barwell
James Bowen Cheltenham T to Hereford FC (Rest of Season Loan)
George Bowerman Altrincham to Stourbridge (Rest of Season Loan)
Erbil Bozkurt Haringey B to Hampton & Richmond B
Trey Braithwaite Solihull Moors to Barwell
Tyler Brampton Maldon & Tiptree to Grays Ath
Jon Breeze Flint Town Utd to Corby T
Ross Britton Bishop Sutton to Longwell Green
Andy Brown Sunderland RCA to South Shields
James Brown Sunderland RCA to South Shields
Nat Brown Lincoln C to Boston Utd (Rest of Season Loan)
Reece Brown Crook T to Willington
Mike Bryant Yate T to Frome T
Callum Buckley AFC Bournemouth to Eastbourne B (Rest of Season Loan)
James Buckley Runcorn Linnets to Bootle
Ash Burbeary Buxton to Handsworth Parramore
Bevan Burey Radcliffe B to Ramsbottom Utd
Ben Burton St Neots T to Soham Town R (Dual Reg)
Tom Butler Alnwick T to Sunderland RCA
Dan Capewell Bedlington Terriers to Dunston UTS
Harry Cardwell Reading to Braintree T (Rest of Season Loan)
Joao Carlos Grays Ath to Concord R (Dual Reg)
Ryan Case Metropolitan Police to Staines T
Jake Chambers-Shaw Cambridge Utd to Ware (Work Exp)
Connor Chapell Pontefract Collieries to Hallam
Joe Cheeseman AFC Mansfield to Rainworth MW
Antony Clarke Glasshoughton Welfare to Worsbrough Bridge Ath
Razzaq Coleman-De-Graft Peacehaven & Telscombe to East Grinstead T
Dorian Colling Lydney T to Tuffley R
Rhys Cook Cheddar to Shepton Mallet
Tommy Cooney Brighouse T to Nantwich T
Raul Correia Trafford to Radcliffe B
Elliott Cox VCD Ath to Cray Wanderers
Sean Cronin Grays Ath to Hayes & Yeading Utd
Lewis Crook Folland Sports to Whitchurch Utd
Josh Dacre Pontefract Collieries to Clipstone
Derek Daly Chesterfield to Sheffield FC (Work Exp)
Aaron Daniels Barwell to Leek T
Blake Davies Bristol R to Frome T (Rest of Season Loan)
Martell Daswell Chesterfield to Sheffield FC (Work Exp)
Marcus Day Harrogate T to Buxton (Rest of Season Loan)
James Dean Chorley to Ashton Utd (Rest of Season Loan)
Jamie Dellar Reading T to Thatcham T
Jack Devlin Easington Colliery to North Shields
Rob Dickie Reading to Cheltenham T (Rest of Season Loan)
Kyle Dixon Boston Utd to Basford Utd
Leo Donnellan QPR to Worcester C (Rest of Season Loan)
Chris Douglas West Allotment Celtic to Jarrow Roofing
Ed Dryden Stoke to Whitehawk (Loan)
Eddie Dsane Fleetwood T to Concord R
Daniel Dubidat Bedworth Utd to Leamington
Luke Durham Glasshoughton Welfare to Selby T
Nathan Edgington Highgate Utd to Barwell
Jordan Elcock Eccleshall to Alsager T
Curvin Ellis Solihull Moors to Redditch Utd (Rest of Season Loan)
Rob Elvins Halesowen T to Leamington
Connor Essam Leyton Orient to Dover Ath (Rest of Season Loan)
Micah Evans Stockport Co to Chorley (Rest of Season Loan)
Ollie Fearon Penistone Church to Ossett T
Scott Fenwick Hartlepool Utd to Tranmere R (Rest of Season Loan)
Nathan Ferguson Burton Alb to Dartford (Rest of Season Loan)
Morgan Ferrier Bishop`s Stortford to Hemel Hempstead T
Kai Fisher Willand R to Wellington AFC
Reece Fishwick Northwich V to Bamber Bridge
Lee Flavin Haringey B to Grays Ath
Craig Fletcher Parkgate to Clipstone
Nathan Flower Warminster T to Shepton Mallet
Steve Flynn New Milton T to Bournemouth FC
Josh Ford Paulton R to Yate T
Andy Fox Shirebrook T to Clipstone
Francino Francis Chasetown to Hednesford T
Harry Gerard Charlton to Concord R
Callum Gittings Solihull Moors to Leamington (Rest of Season Loan)
Zach Glasspool Winchester C to Sholing
Sam Glatzel Christchurch to Verwood T
Simon Glover Witham T to Brentwood T
Yacine Gnahore Lordswood to Greenwich B
Paul Goodhand Grimsby B to Bottesford T
Ben Gordon Chester FC to Bradford PA
Delroy Gordon AFC Rushden & Diamonds to Sileby R (Dual Reg)
Tyrus Gordon-Young Thamesmead Town to VCD Ath
James Granger Portsmouth to Eastleigh
Louis Grant Cleethorpes T to Grimsby B
Josh Gray Ashington to Consett
Reece Gray Hyde Utd to Ashton Utd
Callum Greaves Chesterfield to Sheffield FC (Loan)
Daniel Gregson Stockport Co to Lancaster C
Sam Grimshaw Southport to Stockport Co
Yaw Gyimah Skelmersdale Utd to Northwich V
Daniel Gyollai Stoke to Nantwich T (Loan)
Greg Hall 1874 Northwich to Ashton Utd (Dual Reg)
Ryan Hall Sheffield FC to Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Kyle Hammond Ipswich T to Maldon & Tiptree (Rest of Season Loan)
Kyle Hancock Farsley Celtic to Silsden AFC
Lewis Harding Evesham Utd to Tuffley R (Dual Reg)
Chris Hardy Newcastle Benfield to Willington
Kieran Harrison Crewe Alexandra to Hyde Utd (Work Exp)
Max Harrop Mossley AFC to Nantwich T
Grant Hartley Widnes to Whitchurch Alport
Adam Harvey Bedlington Terriers to Ashington
Dale Hawksworth Nostell MW to Hall Road R
Jamie Hawksworth Goole Utd to Goole T
Taysham Hayden-Smith Enfield T to Hayes & Yeading Utd (Dual Reg)
Dean Henderson Manchester Utd to Stockport Co (Rest of Season Loan)
Jake Herd Radstock T to Warminster T
Andrew Hewitt Sleaford T to Huntingdon T
Ryan Hibbert Mossley AFC to New Mills
Zach Hibbert Stalybridge Celtic to Prescot Cables
Lewis Hogg Mangotsfield Utd to Yate T
Brad Holmes Chesterfield to Sheffield FC (Work Exp)
Jamie Horbury Glasshoughton Welfare to Worsbrough Bridge Ath
Luke Hornsey Frickley Ath to Lincoln Utd
Bradley House WBA to Banbury Utd (Loan)
Sam House Totton & Eling to Horndean
Scott Howes Hartlepool Utd to Whitby T (Work Exp)
Jake Hudson Chesterfield to Sheffield FC (Work Exp)
Kris Hughes Whitley Bay to South Shields
Ricky Hulbert Frome T to Melksham T
Oliver Humphrey Peterborough Utd to Bishop`s Stortford (Rest of Season Loan)
Tom Hunt Sheffield FC to Droylsden
Jake Hutchings Grays Ath to Wingate & Finchley
Hassan Ibrahim East Grinstead Town to Chatham T
Andrew Iwediuno Biggleswade T to St Albans C
Harrison Jalloh Greenwich B to Beckenham T
Steve James Droylsden to Clitheroe
Tom Jarrald Chesterfield to Sheffield FC (Work Exp)
Evan Jeckells St Neots T to Soham Town R (Dual Reg)
Jack Jefferson Peterborough Northern Star to Eynesbury R
Curtis Jones Mossley AFC to Nantwich T
Ryan Jones AFC Liverpool to Bradford PA
Amos Kabeya Khaitan (Kuwait) to Torquay Utd
Mate Kadar Rushden & Diamonds to Spalding Utd
James Kaloczi Dunstable T to St Albans C (Dual Reg)
Imedd Kartita Sporting Bengal to Enfield T
Blaine Kellett Glasshoughton Welfare to Nostell MW
Jack Kelly Whyteleafe to Grays Ath
Jack Kelly Nottingham Forest to Hemel Hempstead T
Jake Kempton Kingstonian to Godalming T (Dual Reg)
Brad Kerr Retford Utd to Worsbrough Bridge
Percy Kiangebeni Enfield T to Thurrock
Bradley Kilburn Worsbrough Bridge Ath to Glasshoughton Welfare
Lewis Kinsella Aston Villa to Kidderminster Harriers (Rest of Season Loan)
Mark Kirby Hendon to Enfield T
Arron Kirk 1874 Northwich to Bacup B
Freddie Ladapo Margate to Crystal Palace (Undisclosed Fee)
Simon Lakeland Bamber Bridge to Northwich V
Hamad Lawal Reading to Bishop`s Stortford (Rest of Season Loan)
Michael Laws Whitley Bay to Jarrow Roofing
Aaron Ledgister Calne T to Chippenham Park
Adam Lee Retford Utd to Staveley MW
Connor Leon Sittingbourne to Brentwood T
Kyle Lilley Handsworth Parramore to Hallam
Pat Lindley Clipstone to Parkgate
Ged Livingstone Billingham Synthonia to Guisborough T
Anthony Lloyd Lymington T to Christchurch
Daniel Lofts Northallerton T to Thornaby
Rob Lofthouse from Mossley to Radcliffe B
Sean Long Reading to Braintree T (Rest of Season Loan)
Paul Lorraine Whitehawk to Dartford
Luca Losi Pisa (Italy) to Wealdstone
Declan Lycett Retford Utd to Worsbrough Bridge Ath
Anthony Mackie Goole AFC to Ossett T
Chris M`Boungou Bishop`s Stortford to Whitehawk
Lukas McCartney AFC Stoneham to Romsey T
Cameron McCulloch Ryton & Crawcrook Alb to Sunderland RCA
Tom McHale Truro C to Willand R (Rest of Season Loan)
Lee Maitland South Shields to Jarrow Roofing
Chris Manangu Brentwood T to Grays Ath
Jonathan Manley Sherborne T to Gillingham T
Jonathan Margetts Tranmere R to Southport (Rest of Season Loan)
Tom Marshall Chesterfield to Sheffield FC (Work Exp)
Lewis Martin Willington to Crook T
Corey Mason Widnes to 1874 Northwich
Darrhyl Mason Witton Alb to Clitheroe
Jamie Matthews Nuneaton T to AFC Fylde
Colm McAdden Crystal Palace to Sutton Utd (Rest of Season Loan)
Alex McBurnie Bradford C to Ossett T (Work Exp)
James McCarthy Cheltenham T to Banbury Utd (Work Exp)
Jamie McDonagh Sheffield Utd to Alfreton T (Rest of Season Loan)
Aaron McEwen Chester-le-Street to Birtley T
Louis McGrory Forest Green R to Alfdershot T (Rest of Season Loan)
Taylor McKenzie Notts Co to Corby T (Rest of Season Loan)
Olly Mehew Mangotsfield Utd to Shortwood Utd (Rest of Season Loan)
Joe Melvin Sunderland RCA to Stokesley SC
Sam Merson Biggleswade T to Redditch Utd
Roman Michael-Percil Metropolitan Police to Dulwich Hamlet
Karn Miller-Neave Leatherhead to Phoenix Sports
Josh Morgan-Williams Paulton R to Yate T
Charlie Morris Boldmere St Michaels to Redditch Utd
Curtis Morrison Chesterfield to Sheffield FC (Work Exp)
Luis Morrison-Derbyshire Heybridge Swifts to Dorking Wanderers
Daniel Murphy AFC Liverpool to Bootle
Danny Naylor Seaham Red Star to Billingham T
Stephane Ngamvoulou Whitehawk to Hednesford T (Rest of Season Loan)
Ryan Neild AFC Liverpool to Runcorn Linnets
Corey Nicholson Willington to Marske Utd
Seedy Njie Billericay T to Chelmsford C
Jordan O’Donnell Andover T to Lymington T
Ben O`Hanlon Wolverhampton Wanderers to Corby T (Rest of Season Loan)
Jack O’Leary Nelson to Holker OB
Max O`Leary Bristol C to Kidderminster Harriers (Rest of Season Loan)
Dan O`Reilly Team Northumbria to West Allotment Celtic
Oneil Odofin Torquay Utd to Billericay T (Rest of Season Loan)
Germaine Ofori Welling Utd to Grays Ath
Michael Onovwigun Chesterfield to Gateshead (Rest of Season Loan)
Femi Orenuga Wealdstone to Banbury Utd (Dual Reg)
Simeon Osheboke Mickleover Sports to Heanor T
Adebayo Osifuwa Cray Wanderers to Hayes & Yeading Utd (Dual Reg)
Sidney Otoo Eccleshall to Alsager T
Callum Padget Liversedge to Thackley
Reece Paine Stansted to Chelmsford C (Dual Reg)
Christian Papadimos Corinthian to Grays Ath
Leandro Parrella Radcliffe B to Ramsbottom Utd
Callum Patton Morpeth T to Whitley Bay
Alfie Pavey Millwall to Aldershot T (Rest of Season Loan)
Joe Paxman East Thurrock Utd to Romford
Luke Pennell Dunstable T to Dagenham & Redbridge
Kyle Perry Hednesford T to Worcester C
Jake Phillips Sheffield Utd to Brackley T
Lenny Pidgeley Leatherhead to Forest Green R
Jon Pilbeam Folkestone Invicta to Hythe T (Rest of Season Loan)
Matt Pinder AFC Rushden & Diamonds to Cogenhoe Utd (Dual Reg)
David Pinkney Willington to Crook T
Mitchell Pinnock Tonbridge Angels to Kingstonian
Nicky Platt Bamber Bridge to Nantwich T
Tom Platt York to Harrogate T
Calvin Poku Wingate & Finchley to Grays Ath
Newman Poku Herne Bay to Whitstable T
Jordan Poole West Didsbury & Chorlton to Abbey Hey
Adam Porritt Huddersfield to Lincoln C (Work Exp)
Marcus Poscha Bury to Stockport Co (Rest of Season Loan)
Michael Potts Bradford PA to Shaw Lane Aquaforce (Loan)
Jack Powell Millwall to Braintree T (Rest of Season Loan)
Callum Preece Tuffley R to Carterton
Jamie Price Bradford PA to Scarborough Ath
Ryan Price Rushall Olympic to Stafford R
Billy Priestley Ashton Utd to Salford C
Alex Pycock Peterborough Sports to Deeping R
Chris Renshaw West Auckland T to Crook T
David Ricardo Selby T to Westella VIP
Matt Richards Heanor T to Belper T
Shawn Richards Rushall Olympic to AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Lee Rick Trafford to Ashton Utd
Bradley Riley Pontefract Collieries to Nostell MW
Andy Robinson Gosport B to Havant & Waterlooville
Connor Robinson Lincoln C to Boston Utd (Rest of Season Loan)
Joe Robinson Ipswich T to Woking (Rest of Season Loan)
Louis Robles Wigan to Gloucester C (Rest of Season Loan)
Harris Rodgers Sittingbourne to Whitstable T
Leigh Rogers Corsham T to Melksham T
Shaun Ross Billingham T to Newton Aycliffe
Jonathan Royle Wrexham to Hednesford T (Rest of Season Loan)
Craig Ruddy Thornaby to Sunderland Ryhope CW
Adam Sakr South Shields to Jarrow Roofing
Yomi Samuels Sheffield FC to Droylsden
John Sands Boston Utd to King`s Lynn T (Rest of Season Loan)
Tyrone Scarlett Heybridge Swifts to Barkingside
Kristian Scott Leicester C to Nuneaton T
Dion Sembie-Ferris Colchester to Margate (Rest of Season Loan)
Jake Sheppard Reading to Eastbourne B (Rest of Season Loan)
Jack Siddall Ossett T to Matlock T
Sakani Simpson Bath C to Weston-super-Mare
Harry Sintim Lingfield to Grays Ath
Liam Slade Burton Alb to Brackley T (Rest of Season Loan)
Jorome Slew Sheffield Utd to Matlock T (Work Exp)
Charlie Slocombe East Grinstead T to Tonbridge Angels
Chris Smith Alsager T to Barnton
Dominic Smith Radcliffe B to Trafford
Macaully Smith Sholing to Totton & Eling
Mark Smith Brentford to Hampton & Richmond B (Rest of Season Loan)
Miles Smith Histon to Soham Town R
Harry Spalding Bristol C to Yate T (Rest of Season Loan)
Jamie Spencer Kidderminster Harriers to Rushall Olympic
Dan Spreadbury Folland Sports to AFC Stoneham
Alexandru Stafie Gillingham T to Sherborne T
Josh Statham Hallam to Retford Utd
Jordan Stewart Swindon T to Grimsby T (Rest of Season Loan)
Tom Stewart Harrogate T to Buxton (Rest of Season Loan)
Cole Stockton Tranmere R to Morecambe (Loan)
David Surrey Chester-le-Street to Birtley T
Paul Sykes Pontefract Collieries to AFC Emley
Nicky Symons Grays Ath to AFC Hornchurch
Steve Telford Chester-le-Street to Birtley T
Charles Ten-Grotenhuis Carshalton Ath to Hampton & Richmond B
Chris Thompson Mossley AFC to Kendal T
Kieran Thompson Parkgate to Pontefract Collieries
Nick Thompson Tadcaster Alb to Selby T
Ben Tilney MK Dons to Brackley T (Rest of Season Loan)
Ed Toner Ashton Utd to Northwich V
Jordan Townsley Radstock T to Shepton Mallet
Steve Turnbull Jarrow Roofing to Crook T
Ashley Vickers Blackfield & Langley to Andover T
Xavier Vidal Welling Utd to Heel Hempstead T (Rest of Season Loan)
Joe Vines Chatham T to Thamesmead T
Nicky Walker Boston Utd to Buxton
Amon Walton-Owen Billericay T to Wingate & Finchley
Lewis Ward Reading to Sutton Utd (Rest of Season Loan)
Dan Waring Bottesford T to Westella VIP
Jack Watson Soham Town R to Godmanchester R
Alun Webb Loughborough University to Worcester C
Kingsley Wetherald Pontefract Collieries to Glasshoughton Welfare
Ben Wharton Ashton Utd to Colne (Dual Reg)
Harry White Barnsley to Boreham Wood (Rest of Season Loan)
Alex Whittle AFC Fylde to Southport
Joe Wilkinson Huddersfield to Bradford PA (Rest of Season Loan)
Ollie Wilkinson AFC Rushden & Diamonds to Cogenhoe Utd (Dual Reg)
Gareth Williams Ashington to North Sheilds
Robbie Williamson Crook T to Jarrow Roofing
Brandon Wilson Burnley to Stockport Co (Rest of Season Loan)
Mark Wilson Retford Utd to Worsbrough Bridge Ath
Rio Wilson-Heyes Maine Road to Abbey Hey
Luke Woodland Chester FC to Bradford PA
Lee Wort Gosport B to Sholing
Matt Worthington AFC Bournemouth to Eastbourne B (Rest of Season Loan)
Michael Woud Ryton & Crawcrook Alb to Sunderland RCA
Myles Wright Chesterfield to Harrogate T
Lawrence Yiga Canvey Island to Dulwich Hamlet
Gareth Young South Shields to Consett
Victor Zapata FC Banik Ostrava (Czech Republic) to Welling Utd

Share.

About Author

Comments are closed.