Pitchero ad

October Moves (Part Four)…..

Google+ Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +

Final movers around the non-League Pyramid for October.

Osebi Abadaki Ashton Utd to Nantwich T
Michael Akande Harlow T to Cray Wanderers
Sol Akinshaden Woodford Utd to Harborough T
Mark Albrighton Barwell to Bedworth Utd
Jack Allan Fairford T to Newbury
Cole Ashton St Helens T to Runcorn Linnets
Junior Baker Grays Ath to Thamesmead T
Simon Baldry Ossett T to Ossett Alb
Scott Bibby Retford Utd to Rossington Main
Ashley Bourne Whitstable T to Erith & Belvedere
Oliver Bradbury Appleby Frodingham to Winterton R
Jordan Brooks Corinthian-Casuals to Three Bridges
Gareth Brown Wantage T to Newbury
Tom Brown Brighouse T to AFC Emley
Warren Byrne Crook T to West Auckland T
Sam Collier Cirencester T to Wootton Bassett T
Connor Coyne Sittingbourne to Folkestone Invicta
George Craddock Margate to Merstham
Liam Davison Durham C to Bedlington Terriers
Andy Dawber Accrington Stanley to Clitheroe (Loan)
Greg Downes Hinckley Utd to Romulus
Daniel Dubidat Hinckley Utd to Romulus
Nathan Evans Billingham T to Northon & Stockton Ancients
Craig Fletcher Worksop Parramore to Athersley Rec
Liam Flynn Shirebrook T to Staveley MW
Drew Fowler Abingdon T to Headington Amateurs
Alex Francis Seham Red Star to West Auckland T
Josh Gallagher Metropolitan Police to Chipstead
Shaun Goodall Stewarts & Lloyds to Desborough T
Matt Gorman Bampton T to Witney Royals
Brad Grayson Ange IF (Sweden) to Matlock T
Callum Green Thame Utd to Kidlington
Kris Gross Sunderland RCA to Hebburn T
James Hawtree Bracknell T to Holyport
Carl Heard Knaresborough T to Yorkshire Amateur
Craig Heard Knaresborough T to Yorkshire Amateur
Jason Henry Merstham to Cray Wanderers
Tom Hickman Hythe T to Faversham T
Jack Higgins Clitheroe to Ashton Utd
Chris Hitchings Yorkshire Amateur to Pontefract Collieries
Matt Hornsby Esh Winning to Hebburn T
Tai Hulbert Oxford City Nomads to Wantage T
Freddie Huscroft Darlington RA to Northallerton T
Tony Jacobs Tilbury to Grays Ath
Nathan Jameson Consett to Shildon
Shannon Jesson Ascot Utd to Thame Utd
Danny Johnson Maine Road to New Mills
Will Johnson-Cole Crystal Palace to Goole AFC
Dan Jones Cheadle T to West Didsbury & Chorlton
Junior Kaffo Chipstead to Horsham
Jamie Kay Glossop North End to New Mills
Lee Kerr Spennymoor T to Shildon
Lewis Killeen Droylsden to Ashton Utd
Stuart King Lincoln Utd to Eastwood T
Dan Lambert Newton Aycliffe to Marske Utd
Joel Ledgister Hampton & Richmond B to Dulwich Hamlet
Ashley Linacre Maltby Main to Parkgate
Phil Lindley Hemsworth MW to Pontefract Colleries
Richard Logan Sunderland RCA to South Shields
Kelvin Lomax Shepparton Utd FC (Australia) to Ramsbottom Utd
Gary Lumley Pontefract Collieries to Sleby T
Danny Lye Maidstone Utd to Hythe T
Robbie Maddox AFC Rushden & Diamonds to Harborough T
Jamie McAlindon Rothwell Corinthians to Harborough T
Andy Mills Macclesfield T to Salford C (Loan)
Miles Mitchell Eastbourne T to Walton Casuals
Steven Moore New Mills to Droylsden
Alex Mortimer Salford C to Droylsden
Kevin Morton Bedlington Terriers to Hebburn T
Richard Mottram Clitheroe to Cammell Laird
Sam Murphy Wisbech T to Peterborough Northern Star
Simon Nangle Clitheroe to Northwich V
Jay Nash Burnham Ramblers to Canvey Island
Liam O`Mahoney Thornaby to South Shields
Joe Ogunbiyi Cray Wanderers to Erith & Belvedere
Stephen Okoh VCD Athletic to Sittingbourne
Billy Oliver Peterborough Northern Star to Huntingdon T
Luke Olley Lewes to Witham T
Josh Olowoyo Northampton Spencer to Sileby Rangers
Jake Orrell Washington to Chester-le-Street
Orin Parkinson Tow Law T to Ryton & Crawcrook Alb
Nick Payne Finchampstead to Bracknell T
Stuart Plant Runcorn T to Alsager T
Jamie Poole Guisborough T to Marske Utd
Ben Proctor Chorley to Salford C
Mark Redshaw FC OSS (Holland) to Buxton
Arian Retkoceri Billericay T to Grays Ath
Brad Ricketts Bridlington T to Barton Town OB
Tom Roberts Wisbech T to Spalding Utd
Alan Rogers Clanfield to Carterton
Kery Roosvelt Kedze Horsham to Eastbourne T
Jack Ross Old Woodstock T to Abingdon T
Craig Ruddy Spennymoor T to Shildon
Will Ryder Kidsgrove Ath to Newcastle T
Marc Sawyer Cleethorpes T to Lough T
Dean Sidebottom Worsbrough Bridge Ath to Maltby Main
Derek Simmons Harborough Town to Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
Richard Sopel Mossley to Radcliffe B
Robbie Start Bridlington T to Winterton R
Callum Stocks Boston T to Wisbech T
Richard Taylor AFC Fylde to Marine
Nathan Thomas Sunderland to Darlington 1883
Anthony Thompson Rotherham to Curzon Ashton (Loan)
Matthew Tumilty Morpeth T to Team Northumbria
Jordan Turner Staveley MW to Worksop Parramore
Tom Tyler Hucknall T to Carlton T
Andy Walker Cray Wanderers to Thurrock
Dean Warburton Curzon Ashton to Mossley
Michael Watson Ryton & Crawcrook Alb to Hebburn T
Paul Watson Hebburn T to Bedlington Terriers
Kristian Whitcombe Teversal to Shirebrook T
Jack Wisniewski AFC Rushden & Diamonds to Wellingborough T
Tom Wood Stokesley SC to Thornaby
Matthew Woodley North Leigh to Abingdon Utd
Liam Wright Crawley Down Gatwick to Merstham
Brandon Zibaka Preston to Chorley

Share.

About Author

Comments are closed.