Pitchero ad

October Moves (Part Three)…..

Google+ Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +

More movers around the non-League Pyramid in October.

Craig Adey Newbury to Thatcham T
Louis Adjei Ware to Aveley
David Alderson Norton & Stockton Ancients to Northallerton T
Robin Anderson Norwich Utd to Great Yarmouth T
Nat Auckland Frome T to Larkhall Ath
Ryan Austin Kidderminster Harriers to Brackley T (Loan)
Khalad Badaui Willand R to Taunton T
Harry Baker Frome T to Gillingham T (Dual Reg)
Dean Barker Hatfield T to Ware
Chris Baugh Hucknall T to Clipstone MW (Dual Reg)
Lee Beale Lambourn Sports to Shrivenham
Alex Benjamin Ashington to Newcastle Benfield
Doug Bergqvist Aldershot T to Basingstoke T (Loan)
Sam Berry Wingate & Finchley to Thurrock
Zak Boggs New England Revolution (USA) to Barrow T
Mitchell Botfield BK Sport (Sweden) to Halesowen T
Gary Bowes Cheshunt to Harlow T
Danny Boyle Nelson to Barnoldswick T
Alastair Brown Radcliffe B to Trafford
Chris Brown Droylsden to Mossley
Tony Buchanan Thoresby MW to Clipstone MW
Lewis Buckthorpe Grimsby Boro to Cleethorpes T
Martin Campbell Nelson to Ashton Ath
Brandon Cardwell Sheffield FC to Shirebrook T
Craig Carney Lancaster C to Bamber Bridge
Steve Carty Hucknall T to Clipstone MW (Dual Reg)
Lewis Chalmers Macclesfield T to Radcliffe B
Damian Clark Mickleover Sports to Hucknall T
Matthew Coad Newton Aycliffe to West Auckland T
James Coates New Mills to Radcliffe B
Allan Collins Colwyn Bay to Warrington T
Liam Collins Merstham to Walton & Hersham
Reece Connolly Aldershot T to Farnborough (Loan)
Jordan Cormack North Leigh to Clanfield
Alberto Cortes-Villena Stalybridge Celtic to Burscough
Kamal Creary Soham Town R to Ilford
Darious Darkin Hinckley Utd to Bedworth Utd
Harrison Davies Consett to Billingham T
Jay Davies Woking to St Neots T (£4,000)
Joe Day Peterborough Utd to Eastbourne B (3-Month Loan)
Chisom Diorgu Ilford to Ware
Phil Doran Shepparton Utd (Australia) to Warrington T
Alex Dougall Thornaby to Marske Utd
Mark Dudley Hinckley Utd to Brigg T
Rob Edmans Dagenham & Redbridge to Chelmsford C (Loan)
Jon Edwards Heybridge Swifts to Concord R
Nathan Egan Nelson to Padiham
Daryll Evans Horden CW to Crook T
Lee Evans Chasetown to Sutton Coldfield T
Daniel Fagan Nelson to Padiham
Tyrone Fagan Rugby T to Stratford T
Lee Featherstone Mstlock T to Sheffield FC
Paul Fildes Colne to Barnoldswick T
Tom Fisher Droylsden to FC United of Manchester
Carlos Forbes Parkgate to Shirebrook T
Josh Ford Clevedon T to Taunton T
Ray Freeman Chipstead to Walton Casuals
Joe French Boston Utd to Stamford AFC
Chris Garbutt Norton & Stockton Ancients to Stokesley SC
Callam Gardner Stockport Sports to Winsford Utd
Joe Gaughan Silsden to Brighouse T
Aaron Gayle AFC Hornchurch to Tonbridge Angels
Nathan Gordon Metropolitan Police to Guildford C
Kristopher Goss Jarrow Roofing to Seaham Red Star
Darren Green Bamber Bridge to Lancaster C
Jacob Green Mansfield T to Eastwood T
Jamie Green Rossington Main to Worksop Parramore
Will Green Brackley T to Bedford T
John Guest Cray Wanderers to Whitstable T (Loan)
Will Hailston Bath C to Bishop Sutton (Dual Reg)
Daryll Hall Shildon to West Auckland T
Liam Hardy Harrogate T to Harrogate RA
Adie Harris Bath C to Chippenham T
Bobby Harris Colne to AFC Blackpool
Matt Harris Mansfield T to Eastwood T
Paul Hathaway Sutton Coldfield T to Coleshill T
Tyler Hatherly Waltham Abbey to Ware
Allan Hawthorne Malmesbury Vics to Wootton Bassett T
Saul Henderson Mossley to Curzon Ashton
Ronny Hoffmann SV Eintracht Sermuth (Germany) to Rushall Olympic
Dale Holding Askern Villa to Pickering T
Jermain Hollis Eastwood T to Scarborough Ath
Daniel Hopkins Maldon & Tiptree to Aveley
Amir Ibrahim Hitchin T to Harlow T (Dual Reg)
Lee Jackson Prescot Cables to Trafford
Tony Jacobs Harlow T to Tilbury
Dale Jardine Sunderland RCA to Bishop Auckland
Ben Jones Wroxham to Norwich Utd (Loan)
Steve Jones Sunderland RCA to Durham C
Will Jones Nantwich T to Burscough
Anthony Joseph Chipstead to Tooting & Mitcham Utd
Shaun Kelly South Melbourne (Australia) to FC Halifax T
Craig Keltie Vikingur Olafsuik (Iceland) to Darlington 1883
Nick Labbate Arnold T to Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Danny Leggett Kidlington to Oxford City Nomads
Ben Leonard Belper T to Staveley MW
Ryan Lester Hednesford T to Halesowen T
Darren Lough KA Akureyri (Iceland) to Ashington
Hector Mackie St Albans C to Harlow T (Dual Reg)
Rod Maveso Arnold T to Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Ryan McBride Burgess Hill T to Peacehaven & Telscombe
Stuart McDonald Haydock FC to Clitheroe
Ryan McGorrigan Gateshead to Blyth Spartans
Adam McGuinness Sunderland RCA to Hebburn T
Deon Meikle Eastwood T to Grantham T
David Mellor Oldham Ath to Chorley (Loan)
Arnaud Mendy Macclesfield T to Luton T (Loan)
Christian Millar Leek T to Newcastle T
Kirk Miller Oldham Ath to Chorley (Loan)
Solomon Miller Arnold T to Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Sam Minihan Rochdale to Droylsden (Loan)
David Molloy Jarrow Roofing to Newcastle Benfield
Joe Mwasite Morecambe to Workington (Loan)
Alassane N`Diaye Barnet to Hayes & Yeading Utd
Andy Naylor Clitheroe to Lancaster C
Joe Nightingill Tilbury to Grays Ath
Jide Ogunbote Basingstone T to Dulwich Hamlet (Loan)
Dean Oliver Gresley FC to Stafford R
Shane O’Reilly Leicester C to Blyth Spartans
Leon Osei Enfield T to Northwood
Henry Owen Harrogate RA to Ossett Albion
Liam Painter Henley T to Thatcham T
Ashley Palmer Hinckley Utd to Droylsden
Ryan Palmer Chatham T to Sittingbourne
John Parker West Auckland T to Sunderland RCA
Matthew Partridge Reading to Bognor Regis T (Loan)
Richard Paxton Sunderland RCA to West Auckland T
Joe Pearman Witham T to Waltham Abbey
Matthew Pooley Cray Wanderers to Thurrock
Stefan Popovic Kidderminster Harriers to Romulus
Chris Porter Darlington 1883 to Bishop Auckland
Danny Pownall Arnold T to Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Jamie Rainford FC Halifax T to Colwyn Bay
Frankie Raymond Gillingham to Eastbourne B
Jamie Richards Grays Ath to Cheshunt
Scott Richards Esh Winning to Sunderland RCA
Scott Rickards Sutton Coldfield T to Chasetown
Scott Rushton Shirebrook T to Selby T
Benjani Ben Salem Bridgwater T to Chard T (Loan)
Kevin Sanasy Stocksbridge Park Steels to Silsden
Ben Shipman Appleby Frodingham to Winterton R
Tony Sinclair Carshalton Ath to Dulwich Hamlet
Taylor Sinfield Redbridge to AFC Sudbury
Ben Smith AFC Sudbury to Thurrock
Jack Smith Bashley to Winchester C
Josh Smith Hoddesdon T to Ware
Gbenga Sonuga Ilford to Aveley
Sherwin Stanley Brentwood T to Tilbury
Jared Stephens Sheffield FC to Belper T
Aaron Stringfellow Redditch Utd to Stratford T
Blair Sturrock Southend Utd to Bishop`s Stortford
Nathan Sutton Norton Utd to Leek CSOB
Lee Swift Hemsworth MW to Goole AFC
Glen Taylor Spennymoor T to Ashington (Loan)
Conor Thompson Chippenham T to Torquay
Conor Thompson Torquay to Chippenham T (Work Exp)
Richard Tootle Parkgate to Worksop Parramore
Christien Turner Oxford City Nomads to Kidlington
Craig Turns Spennymoor T to Darlington 1883
Godfrey Umokoro-Emu Bishop`s Stortford to Trafford
Daniel Vickers Winsford Utd to Eccleshall
Paul Vines Carshalton Ath to Cray Wanderers
Tyrell Waite Notts Co to Nuneaton T (Loan)
Thomas Wakefield Alsager T to Eccleshall
Dean Walker Washington to Hebburn T
Laurie Walker Kettering T to Brackley T
Aaron Walters Droylsden to Salford C
Josh Warren Woodley T to Ascot Utd
Lee White Concord R to Enfield T
Robert White Goole AFC to Sheffield FC
Danny Wray Billingham Synthonia to Billingham T
Sosthene Yao Witham T to Tooting & Mitcham Utd
Kryzsztof Zylski Brackley T to Banbury Utd

Share.

About Author

Comments are closed.