Pitchero ad

Vanarama National League South Signings

Google+ Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +

Who`s gone where in the National League South this summer…

Bath City

Naby Diallo – Dover
Andrew Elcock – Plymouth
Stuart Fleetwood – Sutton Utd
Shaquille Hunter – Bristol C
Josh Hutchinson – Plymouth
Lee Marshall – Swindon T
Manny Monthe – Hayes & Yeading
Marvin Morgan – Havant & Waterlooville
George Rigg – Weymouth

Bishop`s Stortford

Kyle Asante – VCD Ath
Ryan Auger – Cambridge C
Joe Benjamin – Harlow
Reece Dobson – Royston
Ross Elsom – West Ham
Tambeson Eyong – Canvey Island
Dominic Green – Hayes & Yeading
Howard Hall – Hayes & Yeading
Tariq Moore-Azille – Ange IF (Sweden)
Jon Nouble – Welling Utd
Chace O`Neill – Staines
Lee Roache – Dunstable T
Paul Rodgers – Bromley
Danny Rumens – Histon
Scott Shulton – Wingate & Finchley
Claudio Vilcu – Enfield T
Bradley Woods-Garness – Lowestoft
Joe Wright – Concord R

Chelmsford City

Adam Bailey-Dennis – Hemel Hempstead
Dan Blanchett – Havant & Waterlooville
Chris Bush – Lincoln C
Anthony Church – Bishop`s Stortford
Michael Corcoran – Wealdstone
Max Cornhill – Concord R
Frankie Merrifield – Bishop`s Stortford
Ashley Miller – Bishop`s Stortford
Corby Moore – Bishop`s Stortford
Shamir Mullings – Havant & Waterlooville
Sheldon Sellears – Bishop`s Stortford
Joe Welch – St Albans
Robbie Willmott – Ebbsfleet

Concord Rangers

Alex Akfori – Maidstone (Season`s Loan)
Marvin Ekpiteta – Chelmsford
Rob Girdlestone – Chelmsford
Harvey Hodd – Fleetwood
Dean Mason – Lowestoft
Mark Onyemah – Luton
Alex Teniola – Brentwood

Dartford

Tom Bonner – Ebbsfleet Utd
Alex Brown – Leatherhead
Ellis Brown – Tonbridge
Duane Ofori-Acheampong – Dover
Luke Wanadio – Welling
Keaton Wood – Millwall

Eastbourne Borough

Michael Aziaya – Peacehaven
Brian Dutton – Havant & Waterlooville
Josh Hare – Gillingham
Mark Hughes – Chelmsford
Charlie Horlock – Hitchin

East Thurrock United

Lee Burns – Dartford
Michael Clark – Leyton Orient (Loan)
Michael Freiter – Gillingham
Joe Gardner – Braintree
Teddy Nesbitt – Billericay (Undisclosed Fee)
Jimmy Nottage – Dagenham & Redbridge

Ebbsfleet United

Bradley Bubb – Oxford C
Jack Connors – Dagenham & Redbridge
Darren McQueen – Ipswich (Season`s Loan)
Mark Phillips – Braintree
Jack Powell – Millwall
Arinse Uade – Norwich
Dave Winfield – York

Gosport Borough

Warren Bentley – Winchester
Tom Bird – Basingstoke
Aaron Bufton – Farnborough
Connor Cocklin – Andover T
Chris Flood – Basingstoke
Sam Lanahan – Blackfield & Langley
Joe Oastler – Aldershot
Jason Parish – AFC Portchester
Martin Rice – Truro
Scott Walters – Malaga (Spain)
Ben Wright – Maidenhead

Hampton & Richmond B

Greg Akpele – Romford
Billy Bishop – Kingstonian
Nathan Collier – Eastbourne B
Jay Gasson – Basingstoke
Aaron Howe – Basingstoke
Christian Jolley – Margate
Callum McNaughton – Dartford
Harold Odametey – Kingstonian
Giuseppe Sole – Woking

Hemel Hempstead Town

Callum Adebiyi – Kings Langley
Sam Corcoran – St Albans
Jonny Henly – Ipswich
James Kaloczi – St Albans
Jonny McNamara – Hitchin
Arnaud Mendy – Whitehawk
Jake Robinson – Whitehawk
Matt Saunders – Aldershot
Lewis Taaffe – Concord R
Dan Walker – Aldershot
Mitchell Weiss – Kings Langley

Hungerford Town

Nick Bignall – Gainsborough Trinity
George Legg – Reading (Season`s Loan)
Devontae Romeo – Marlow
Luke Williams – Hayes & Yeading

Maidenhead United

James Comley – St Albans
Jordan Cox – Billericay
James Hammond – Concord R
Sean Marks – Braintree
Charlie Wassmer – Margate

Margate

Daniel Akindayini – Brighton
Marcel Barrington – Tooting & Mitcham Utd
Scott Donnelly – Havant & Waterlooville
Matthias Fanimo – Eastleigh
Danny Fitzsimons – Dartford
Ali Fuseini – Bromley
Yado Mambo – Hayes & Yeading
Alex Osborn – Ebbsfleet
Manny Parry – Maidstone
Michael Thalassitis – St Albans
Aaron Tumwa – Bromley

Oxford City

Robbie Cundy – Oxford Utd (Loan)
Scott Davies – Wealdstone
Liam Enver-Marum – Basingstoke
James Fawke – Cinderford
Freddie Grant – Oxford Utd
Harold Joseph – Enfield T
Shaun McAuley – Basingstoke
Godfrey Poku – Woking
Louis Soares – Basingstoke
Jack Stevens – Oxford Utd (Loan)
Tom Winters – Brackley

Poole Town

Jordan Seabright – Gosport B
Lee Wort – Gosport
Nilo Henrique Zanchetta – Tupi (Brazil)

St Albans City

Dipo Akinyemi – Stevenage (6-Month Loan)
Matt Ball – Wealdstone
Ben Herd – Hemel Hempstead
Josh Hill – Boreham Wood
Rhys Hoenes – Royston
Ryan Johnson – Stevenage (6-Month Loan)
Shaun Lucien – Wealdstone
Sam Merson – Redditch
Junior Morais – Boreham Wood (Undisclosed Fee)
Ian Rees – Biggleswade T
James Russell – Boreham Wood

Truro City

River Allen – Plymouth
Jack Crago – Tavistock
Rory Fallon – Bristol R (Player-Coach)
Andrew Neal – Bodmin
Niall Thompson – Hucknall

Wealdstone

Elliot Benyon – Hayes & Yeading
Ciaron Brown – Bedfont Sports
Danny Green – Margate
David Hunt – Margate
Sahr Kabba – Welling Utd
Omar Koroma – FC Kyzyl-Zhar (Kazakhstan)
Eddie Oshodi – St Albans
Ricky Wellard – Hemel Hempstead
Matty Whichelow – Boreham Wood
Dylan Williams – Cambridge Utd (6-Month Loan)

Welling United

Paul Agu – Bromley
George Allen – Bishop`s Stortford
Jordan Brown – Dulwich Hamlet
Harry Crawford – Dover
Bobby Devyne – Enfield T
Sean Francis – Bromley
Sam Hatton – Aldershot
Rickie Hayles – East Thurrock
Pierre Joseph-Dubois – Bromley
Chris Lewington – Margate
Mitchell Nelson – Dulwich Hamlet
Jamie Slabber – Hemel Hempstead
Jonte Smith – Lewes
Ollie Sprague – Hendon
Danny Waldren – Dulwich Hamlet
Warren Whitely – Cray

Weston-super-Mare

George Dowling – Bristol C (Season`s Loan)
George Kellow – Bristol C
Ashley Kington – Bath
Shaun McCoulsky – Bristol C (Season`s Loan)
Tom Meechan – Newport Co (6-Month Loan)
Darren Mullings – Paulton R
Jason Pope – Exeter
Lewis Powell – Yate
Eliot Richards – Tampa Bay Rowdies (USA)
Jordan Williams – Luxol St Andrews (Malta)

Whitehawk

Ahmed Abdulla – Staines
Kleyton Agostini – FC Santa Cruz (Brazil)
Nana Baah – Ringmer
Lucas Covolan – Rio Branco AC (Brazil)
Duncan Culley – Hampton
Javier Favarel – Deportivo Maldonado (Uruguay)
Jose Mauricio Guzzi – KF Terbuni (Albania)
Marvin Hamilton – Eastbourne B
Okwute Izuchukwu – Shoreham
Albi Llenga – Kalamata (Greece)
Rodrigo Mann – UA Barbarense (Brazil)
Ramon Marimon – AEC Manlleu (Spain)
Adri Munoz – Llagostera (Spain)
Marcos Ribeiro – FC Sao Luiz (Brazil)
Wilfried Tagbo – Finn Harps
Michael West – Ebbsfleet
Gabriel Yan – Parana (Brazil)

Share.

About Author

Comments are closed.